Public Disclosure

.

Sr No

Department Name

PIO

APIO

Appeal Officer

1

Municipal Commissioner Office

Shri Dayanand Sonkamble

Swati Sameer Wadke

Shri Anil Muley

Office Superintendent

Junior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner (Vigilance)

+91 9922971154

+91 9923569398

piomco [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiomco [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aamco [at] punecorporation [dot] org

2

Additional Municipal Commissioner (General)

Shri Milind Sabnis

Smt Asmita Kulkarni

Shri Anil Muley

Deputy Superintendent

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)

pioaddmcgoffic [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioaddmcgoffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaaddmcgoffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 20 255501209

+91 2025501121

3

Additional Municipal Commissioner (Estate)

Sandeep B Khalate

Ajay U Karande

Anil Muley

Superintendent

Deputy Superintendent

Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)

pioaddmce [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioaddmce [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaaddmce [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9822521567

+91 2025501466

+91 2025501121

4

Municipal Secretary

Rajendra Haribhau Shewale

Dadabhau Posha Pote

Sunil Narayan Parkhi

Deputy Municipal Secretary

Superintendent

Municipal Secretary

pionagarsachiv [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apionagarsachiv [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aanagarsachiv [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931199

+91 2025501038 +1 9822493722

+91 9689931036

5

Vigilance Department

Nitin Deshpande

Suresh Mungse

Anil Muley

Executive Engineer

Superintendent

Deputy Commissioner (Vigilance)

piovigilance [at] pmc [dot] gov [dot] in

apiovigilance [at] pmc [dot] gov [dot] in

aavigilance [at] pmc [dot] gov [dot] in

+91 9689931305

+91 20 25501110

+91 20 25501111

6

Chief Engineer (Project)

Shri. Indrabhan Randive/

Prasanna Raghav Joshi

Kantilal Makwana/ Ramesh Kakade

Shri. Namdev Barapatre/Narendra Salunke

Mahadu Thopate/ Nanasaheb Randhave

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Superintending Engineer

pioproject [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioproject [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaceproject [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931393/1062

9689931155/1045/1140

9689931351/1390

7

Road Department

Mr. Vithhal Ingawale

Mr. Dattatray Garad

Mr. Abhijeet Dombe

Deputy Engineer

Junior Engineer

Executive Engineer

pioroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931790

+1 9689931810

+91 9689931732

8

Water Supply Department

Ashit Jadhav

Sunil Ahire

Nandkishor Jagtap

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Superintending Engineer

pioaddcews@punecorporation

apioaddcews@punecorporation

aaaddcews@punecorporation

+91 9689931625

+91 9689931963

+91 9689931210

9

Solid Waste Management Department

Sudhir Chavan

Dilip Keshev Ghule

Mr. Suresh Jagtap

Executive Engineer

Deputy Superintendent

Asst. Municipal Commissioner

(Solid Waste Management Department)

pioswm [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioswm [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaswm [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931787

+91 2025501405 +91 2025501405

+91 2025501401

10

Local Body Tax

Mr. Prakash Narayan Jangale

Mr. GARE BHORU SHANKAR

Mr. Dnyaneshwar Sitaram Molak

Administration Officer

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner Local Body Tax

dmolak [at] punecorporation [dot] org

piolocalbodytax [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiolocalbodytax [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aalocalbodytax [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931722

+91 2025501429 +1 7058102889

+91 2025501421

11

Information Technology Department

Mrs. Bhavna Chaudhary

Mr. Rahul Jagtap

Computer Programmer

Statistics And Computer Chief

rjagtap [at] punecorporation [dot] org

pioitsupport [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioitsupport [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaitsupport [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 7507738221

+91 9689931042

12

Deputy Commissioner General Administration

Shri Ravindra B. Shedge

Shri. Narshing Ghatwal

Shri. Anil Muley

Administration Officer

Deputy Superintendent

Deputy Commissioner

(General Administration)

piodmcgeneral [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmcgeneral [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmcgeneral [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931025

+91 20 25501257 +91 9881611054

+91 20 25501125

13

Deputy Commissioner (Special)

MR. RAVINDRA B. SHEDGE

MRS. PALLAVI R. BEHERE

MR. VILAS KANADE

Public Information Officer

Deputy Superintendent

Deputy Commissioner

piodmcspecial [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmcspecial [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmcspecial [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931025

+91 2025501275 +1 9762472756

+91 2025501280

14

Estate & Management

Shri J B Pawar & Shri Bipin Shinde

Maintenance Surveyor

Shri. Anil Muley

Deputy Engineer

satish [dot] kulkarni [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Deputy Commissioner

(Estate And Management)

pioestatemgmt [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioestatemgmt [at] punecorporation [dot] org

anil [dot] muley [at] punecorporation [dot] org / 

aaestatemgmt [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931139

+91 8424052847

15

Deputy Commissioner (Land Acquisition)

Mr.Jayant Joshi

Mr. Rajendra Jadhav

Mr.Satish Kulkarni

Deputy Engineer

Sub Engineer

Deputy Commissioner

(Estate And Management)

piolandmgmt [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiolandmgmt [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiolandmgmt [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 8308832368

+91 2025501179 +1 9689931661

+91 9921392233

16

Social Welfare Department

Bhaskar Shripati Mahadik

Manisha Bhabad

Santosh Eknath Bhor

Office Superintendent

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner

(Social Welfare)

piodmcsw [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmcsw [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmcsw [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9923831616

+91 2025501120 +1 9922994893

+91 9689934037

17

Slum Rehabilitation

Mrs Meenakshi Pawar / Mr.Umesh Shidruk

Mrs Rajani Shinde 

Mrs Sandhya Gagare

Office Superintendent

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner

slum [at] punecorporation [dot] org (+91 9922941021 umesh shidruk jr eng 02025501273)

2025501263

2025501261

pioslum [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioslum [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaslum [at] punecorporation [dot] org

18

Parimandal 2

Shri Ravindra Digambar Dhawale

Shri Jayant Kale

Shri Vilas Laxman Kanade

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Joint Municipal Commissioner

vilas [dot] kanade [at] punecorporation [dot] org

piodmc2 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmc2 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmc2 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931734

+91 2025501523 +91 9689930863

+91 9689931181

19

Vehicle Depot

Mr. Hitendra Kurane

Mr. Rajendra Shipekar

Mr. Suresh Jagtap

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Asst. Municipal Commissioner

(Solid Waste Management Department)

piovehicle [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiovehicle [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aavehicle [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931897

+91 9689913898

+91 9689931414

City Engineer

shri Dhanajay Jadhav

Pratap Balve/vikrant Raskar /

Dattatray Chavan

Yuvraj Deshmukh 

Zone-1

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931928

9689931581 /8805711686 /8856083699

9689931491

20

City Engineer

shri Milind Bapat 

Bhushan Sonawane/Sumit Gaikwad

Yuvraj Deshmukh 

Zone-1

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931829

9860334030/8087061818

9689931491

City Engineer

Milind Karmarkar 

Nishikant Chapekar/ Dhananjay Khole/

Chandrasen Tilak 

shri Namdev Gambhire 

Zone-2

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931828

9960660144 / 9689699939 / 9689931666

9689931061

City Engineer

Rahul Salunke 

Sandesh Patil  / Sunil Mule 

shri Namdev Gambhire 

Zone-2

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9823399590

9545189691 / 9689931626

9689931061

City Engineer

Pratap Dhaygude 

Deepak Manjarekar 

shri Namdev Gambhire 

Zone-2

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931525

9689931405

9689931061

City Engineer

Chandrakant Gaikwad 

Madhav Bobade  / Kolekar Arun 

Amar Shinde 

Zone-3

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931058

9689931806/  9689931773

9689931944

City Engineer

Anil Shinde 

Mukund Shinde  / Santosh Lanjekar 

Amar Shinde 

Zone-3

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9822959500

9689931908/ 9689931634

9689931944

City Engineer

Rajesh Shinde 

Raju Khade / Sanjay Mohite 

Shridhar Yewalekar 

Zone-4

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931067

9689931605 / 9689931636

9689931275

City Engineer

Avinash Gaikwad 

Mutkule Ranjeet 

Harshada Shinde 

Zone-5

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931789

9689931268

968991328

City Engineer

Balu Machale 

Vishal Patil / Gangaprasad dandime 

Harshada Shinde 

Zone-5

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931243

9921976938 / 9560470888

968991328

City Engineer

Rohidas Devade 

Kiran Kalshetti / Nilkanth Shilwant /

Harshada Shinde 

Zone-5

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931337

9689931427/  9689931156

968991328

City Engineer

Mukund Barve 

Ashok Sangade / Rupesh Wagh /

Mohite Ram / Pankaj Ambe 

Rajesh Bankar 

Zone-6

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931823

9689931427/  9689931156 

9689931411 / 9765388507

9689931197

City Engineer

Jayant Nazre 

Sangram Patil / Ramdas Pawar /

Makrand Wadekar 

Rajesh Bankar 

Zone-6

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931931

8483932153 / 7767022552 / 9689931209

9689931197

City Engineer

Vilas Nawali 

Kashyap Wankhede/ Rahul Sorate /

Vinayak Kakade 

Shridhar Yewalekar 

Zone-7

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931831

9689989209 / 9766754487 / 9689931890 / 9689931765

9689931275

City Engineer

Rajesh Guram 

Rahul Sharma / Mohini Chalukya /

Amol Golhar 

Shridhar Yewalekar 

Zone-7

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931278

9869849593 / 9665177621

9689931275

21

Department Of Social Development

Ramdas R. Chavan

Mukunda B. Mahajan

Sanjay R. Ranjane

Social Development Officer

Dep. Social Development Officer

Chief Social Development

Officer

piosdd [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiosdd [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aasdd [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931479

+91 2025501283 +1 9689931475

+91 9689931286

22

Electrical Department

Yogesh Mali 

Mr. Dattatray Huddedar

Ramdas Taru

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Superintending Engineer

(Electrical)

pioelectric [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioelectric [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaelectric [at] punecorporation [dot] org

2025501302

+1 9689931191

2025501322

23

Disaster Management Department

Mr. Ganesh Sonune

Mr. Gorakshnath Pangare

Mr Vasant Patil

Disaster Management Officer

Junior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner

(Technical)

piodmcell [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmcell [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmcell [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931511

+1 9763904828

24

Encroachment

Mr. DATTATRAYA RAMCHANDRA LANGHE

Mr. PRAVIN MADHUSUDAN GANGURDE

Shree. Madhav Jagtap

Regional Encroachment Inspector

Junior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner (Encroachment /

Illegal Construction Removal Department)

pioencroachment1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioencroachment1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaencroachment1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931202

+91 20 25501398 +91 9767843436

+91 9689931457

25

Skysign & License

Ranjana Khedekar

Sanjay Raut

Tushar Daundkar

Deputy Superitendant

Head Licensing Inspectors

Deputy Municipal Commissioner

pioskysign [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioskysign [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaskysign [at] punecorporation [dot] org

2025506677

2025506677

945058080

26

Security Department

Mr. Nitin Kenjale

Mr.Maheshkumar Vaidya

Mr.Umesh Mali

Security Officer

Senior Clerk

Chief Security Officer

piosecurity [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiosecurity [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aasecurity [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931999

+91 2025501135 +91

+91 20 25501242

27

Labour Welfare Office

Mr. Nitin Kenjale

Mrs. Jyoti Bhosale

Mr. Shivaji Daundkar

Labour Officer

Steno Typist

Chief Labour Officer

piolabouroffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiolabouroffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aalabouroffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931999

+91 2025501255 +1 9850356450

+91 9689931252

28

City Census Department

Prasad Vijaykumar Mahale

Sandhya Gagare

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner In Charge

(Jhonipu)

piocitycensus [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocitycensus [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacitycensus [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689932261

+91 2024535700 +91 9881970659

+91 9689934037

29

Press Department

Prakash Devram Surkule

Ganpat Baliram Manukar

Assistant Manager

Manager

piopmcpress [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiopmcpress [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aapmcpress [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 202025501572

+91 2025501571

30

Public Relation Officer

Sanjay Pandurang More

Yogesh Shubhash Hendre

Public Information Officer

Head Telephone Operator

pioipr [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioipr [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaipr [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931141

+91 9922404099

31

Aundh - Baner Ward Office

Shri. Jagadish Jadhav

Shri. Shivaji Gaikwad

Shri. Sandip Kadam

Deputy Engineer

Junior Engineer

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

pioaundh [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioaundh [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaaundh [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931327

+91 20 25597121 +91 9689931219

+91 20 25597100

32

Shivajinagar - Ghole Road Ward Office

Shri. Prakash Mane

Shri. Dhanaraj Bhand

Shri. Ravi Pawar

Deputy Engineer

Senior Clerk

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

piogholeroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiogholeroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aagholeroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931818

+1 96899900986

+91 9689931521

33

Kothrud - Bawdhan Ward Office

Mr.Prafulla Panditrao Kulkani

Mr.Dr.Santosh R.Mule

Mr.Jayant Bhosekar

Mrs. Samidha Satish Nijampurkar

Deputy Engineer

Zonal Medical Officer, Zone 2

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

Superintendent

piokothrud [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiokothrud [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aakothrud [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931653

+91 9689938809

+91 9689931492

+91 89753 72253

34

Bhavani Peth Ward Office

Mr. Nandkumar Khaladkar

Mr. Sunil Vishnu Gaikwad

Deputy Engineer

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

piobhavanipeth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiobhavanipeth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aabhavanipeth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931736

+91 9689931757

35

Bibwewadi Ward Office

Mr. M. M. Shaikh

Mr. Surendra Walke

Mr. Avinash Sakpal

Deputy Engineer

Office Superintendent

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

piobibwewadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiobibwewadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aabibwewadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9175844131

+1 9923691011

+91 9689931759

36

Wanawadi - Ramtekadi Ward Office

Kunjan Krishana Jadhav

Sanjay Aatmaram Gavade

Deputy Engineer

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

piowanwadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiowanwadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aawanwadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931873

+91 9689931401

37

Kasba -Vishrambagwad Ward Office

Sambhaji Bapu Khot

Ashok Zuluk

Madhav Deshpande

Deputy Engineer

9689931764

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9689931059

Umesh Godage

9689931294

Vandana Pigale

Vikram Shirsagar

Superitendent

9689931180

9881504647

Ajay Fale

Deepak Pakhale

9545361212

Health Officer

Ganesh Gite

9689931531

9689937884

9689931801

Mukund Langarkande

9689931297

Hanumant Ingale

9881901972

Subhash Tonde

9689931941

Gorakshan Gofane

9689930544

Raju Londhe

8309410410

Sandip Chavan

9660821184

piokasaba_vishrambaugwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiokasaba_vishrambaugwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aakasaba_vishrambaugwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

38

Parimandal 1

Sanjay Shivale

Rakesh Ambavane

Vijay Dahibhate

Deputy Office Superitendent

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner

9823782151

7028175177

9689931500

piodmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

39

parimandal  5

Ravindra Ghorpade

Sanjay Devale

Madhav Deshpande

Executive Engineer

Senior Clerk

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9689931269

9822017992

9689931294

Devidas Bhokare

Deputy Officesuperitendent

9689931529

piodmc5 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmc5 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmc5 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

40

Nagarroad-Vadgaonsheri Ward Office

Sopan Pagare

Santosh Gaikwad

Vasant Patil

Deputy Eng

Jr.Engineer

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

8275007639

9689931797

9689931919

Shashikant Bramhankar

Rohan Mutunge

nagarroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Deputy Eng

Jr.Engineer

9689931866

9422610999

Girish Patki

Harishchandra Kusalkar

Admin Officer

Deputy Office Superitendent

9922639615

7774036123

Sandip Dhende

Sandip Chavan

Zonal Health Officer

Senior Sanitary Inspector

9689931726

9689931528

pionagarroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apionagarroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aanagarroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

41

Health Department (1)

Dr Narendra Thakur

Dr Milind Khedkar

Dr Anjali Sabane

Assistant Health Officer

Medical Officer

Assistant Health Officer

9689931213

9689931102

9689931444

Dr Sunil Andhale

Vaccination Officer

9689930305

Dr Sanjiv Vavare

Assistant Health Officer

9689931541

piohealth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiohealth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aahealth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

42

Health Department (2)

Dr Suryakant Devkar

Aparna Basarkar

Dr Vaishali Jadhav

Deputy Registrar

Additional Registrar

Assistant Health Officer

9689931964

9689931517

9689931212

Dr Narendra Thakur

Assistant Health Officer

9689931213

Dr Kalpana Baliwant

Assistant Health Officer

9689931939

Dr Sunil Andhale

Vaccination Officer

9689930305

Dr Prakash Wagh

Ventarnary Superitendent

9689931690

Dr Amit Shah

Medical Officer

9689931087

Dr Sanjiv Vavare

Assistant Health Officer

9689931541

piohealth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiohealth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aahealth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

42

ChiefAccount And Finance Dept

Kunal Mandawale

Pramod Deshpande

Ulka Kalaskar

Deputy Account And Finance

Officer

Deputy Superitendent

Chief Account And Finance

Officer

9689931049

2025501063

9689931986

pioaccountant [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioaccountant [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaaccountant [at] punecorporation [dot] org

43

Fire Department

Dattatray Nagalkar

Prashant Ranpise

Assistant Divisional Officer

Chief Fire Officer

9689930028

9689931991

piopmcfireoffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiopmcfireoffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aapmcfireoffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

44

Accessor And Collector Of Tax

Prakash Walgude

Sham Taru

Deputy Office Superitendent

Administration Officer

202550573

9689931979

piopropertytax [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiopropertytax [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aapropertytax [at] punecorporation [dot] org

45

Culutral Center

Prakash Amrale

Popat More

Satish Kulkarni

Admin Officer

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner

9823222829

Madhukar Mudalik

9921392233

Senior Clerk

Balgandharav Mandir

2025532969

Sanjay Bartakke

Senior Clerk

2025395232

Yashwant Chavan Natyagruha

Bapu Bhange

Senior Clerk

Rajendra Gore

Senior Clerk

24447712

Ganesh Kala Krida Manch

Pandurang Lohakare

Deputy Office Superitendent

26055476

Babasaheb Ambedkar Bhavan

Rohit Jagtap

Jr Clerk

26055476

Maulana Abdul Kalam Azad Smarak

Santoshkumar Dube

Jr Clerk

9689931520

Pandit Bhimsen Joshi Kalamandir

Rajesh Lalbegi

Jr Clerk

9689308745

Pandit Jawaharlal Neharu Bhavan

Ganesh Dugane

Jr Clerk

25532959

Pandit Bhimsen Joshi Kaladalan

Rajeev Gandhi E Learing School

Arvind Bhosale

Sr Clerk

20241191

Lokshahir Annabhau Sathe Samrak

Kishor Badhe

Jr Clerk

25395232

Mahatma Jyotirav Fule Natyagruha

Sainath Kengar

Jr Clerk

25395232

Dnyanjyoti Savitribai Fule Sanskrutik Bhavan

Ashish Chavan

Sr Clerk

Shivsena Balasaheb Thakare Kaladalan Sarasbaug

piocultural [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocultural [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacultural [at] punecorporation [dot] org

46

Secondary Education Department

Subhash Swami

Suman Jagtap

Deepak Ambadas

Deputy Education Officer

Deputy Superitendent

Education Officer

9689931304

9766411687

9689936525

piosecondaryeducation [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiosecondaryeducation [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aasecondaryeducation [at] punecorporation [dot] org

47

Bhavan Department

Shivaji Lanke

Santosh Kambale

Sandip Khandave

Executive Eng

Jr Clerk

Superitendent Engineer

9689931270

9689931488

Sanjay Shende

Executive Eng

9689931645

piobhavan [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiobhavan [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aabhavan [at] punecorporation [dot] org

48

Central Store Dept

Ramdas Taru

AvinashVanjari

Tushar Daundkar

Executive Eng.

Deputy Superitendent

Deputy Commissioner

9689931322

9822402965

9495058080

piocentralstore [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocentralstore [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacentralstore [at] punecorporation [dot] org

49

Parimandal. 3

Rajani Waghmode

Dilip Otari

Sunil Kesari

Deputy Superitendent

Deputy Superitendent

Deputy Commissioner

2025508106

9823051967

9689931500

piodmc3 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmc3 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmc3 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

50

Water Supply

Ashish Jadhav

Sunil Ahir

Nandkishor Jagtap

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Superitendent

9689931625

9689931963

9689931210

51

Water Supply(Project)

Shridhar Kamat

Eknath Gadekar

Nandkishor Jagtap

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Superitendent

9689931949

9689931938

9689931210

52

Water Supply (Electrical)

Pramod Unde

D.S.Gaikwad

Shriniwas Kandul

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Superitendent Engineer

9689931956

202551377

9689931375

53

Vidhi Vibhag

Nisha Chavan

Ashwini Naik

Ravindra Thorat

Vidhi Adhikari

Deputy Superitendent

Chief Legal Officer

25501292

25501296

020-25501291

piopmclegal [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiopmclegal [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aapmclegal [at] punecorporation [dot] org

54

Dhankawadi -Sahakarnagar Ward Office

Khandu Nimhan ( Civil)

Vishnu Gujar

Yunus Pathan

Deputy Engineer

Jr Engineer

Additional Municipal commissioner

9689931332

9689931850

9689931389

dhankawadi [at] gmail [dot] com

dhankawadi [at] gmail [dot] com

yunus [dot] pathan [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Laxman thorat(Electrical)

Sunil Rathod

Deputy eng

Jr Eng

Nitin mahajan (Establish)

9689931840

Admin officer

Ajay Pardeshi

9766740209

Jr Eng

umesh narule (encroachment)

9689931839

Zonal encroachment inspector

Ramdas Kadu

muralidhar lonkar (Skysign and licences)

Jr Eng

Skysign inspector

Ashwini Langhi

Dinesh bende (Marriage registration )

Jr Eng

Zonal medical officer

Ganesh Dhage

deepak pakhale

Jr Eng

Zonal medical officer

Nilesh Kalekar

Narendra Bhalerao (Health)

Jr Eng

Divisional sanitary inspector

Vishal Libore

Chandrakant lad

Jr Clerk

Divisional sanitary inspector

8446256980

Raju Dullam

Sonali Deshmukh Jr Clerk

Divisional sanitary inspector

9975691120

Vimal Rokade 9689934813

Jr Clerk

Shashikant Tak

Encroachment Inspector

9689931648

Muralidhar lonkar

license and Skysigninspector

9850103210

Dhanashri bidwe

jr clerk 9075018303

Shantaram sonwane

sanitary inspector

eknath mane

sanitary inspector

Dinesh sonwane

sanitary inspector

Sima pujari

sanitary inspector

Pradipkumar Raut

sanitary inspector

Amit vadhe

sanitary inspector

Nitin rajguru

sanitary inspector

Nanaso shinde

sanitary inspector

Amol landage

sanitary inspector

55

Additional Commissioner (Spl)

piodhankawadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodhankawadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadhankawadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Sadanand Shimpi

Anil Mule

Deputy Superitendent

Deputy Commissioner

25501306

25501123

pioaddmcsploff [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioaddmcsploff [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaaddmcsploff [at] punecorporation [dot] org

56

Chief Audit Department

Chhaya Kambale

AmbrishGalinde

Deputy Auditor

Chief Auditor

2025501047

9689931050

piochiefaudit [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiochiefaudit [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aachiefaudit [at] punecorporation [dot] org

57

Warje Ward Office

VanrajBambale

Waghmode Vijaykumar

Ganesh Sonune

Deputy Eng ( Civil)

Jr Eng

Assitant Municipal Commissioner

Delwan Dipak

Phatale Rajesh Jr Eng

ganesh [dot] sonune [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Madhukar Karkud

Chopade Parshuram Jr Eng

9689931511

Senior Sanitory Inspector

Khot Swapnil

Mahesh Khandare

Adhari Ramdas

Office Superitendent

Pandhare SuhasSanitary Inspector

9689939196

Sawant Sachin Sanitary Inspector

Dikshit Ruturaj Sanitary Inspector

Shelake Rahul Sanitary Inspector

Gurav Kiran Sanitary Inspector

Fakir Shaikh Sanitary Inspector

Lokhande Anil Sanitary Inspector

Priyanka Pingalejr Clerk

piowarjekarvenagar [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiowarjekarvenagar [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aawarjekarvenagar [at] punecorporation [dot] org

58

Mandai Office

Bhausaheb Holkar

Vasant Patil

Mandai Adhikari

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

2024453337

9689931919

piomarket [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiomarket [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aamarket [at] punecorporation [dot] org

59

Dholepatil Ward Office

Dilip Kale

Dnyanoba Dagadu Pawar

Arun Khilari

Deputy Eng (Civil)

Deputy Superitendent

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

Narendra Bhalerao

2.03E+11

Senior Sanitary Inspector

dholepatil [at] punecorporation [dot] org

2.03E+11

piodholepatil [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodholepatil [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadholepatil [at] punecorporation [dot] org

60

Parimandal 1

Sanjay Shivale

Vijay Dahibhate

Deputy Superintendent

Deputy Commissioner

9689931500

dmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

piodmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

61

Parimandal 4

Vijay Ghumatkar

Dnyaneshwar Molak

Deputy Superintendent

Additional Municipal Commissioner

2025508092

piodmc4 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmc4 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmc4 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

62

Sinhagad Road

Kashinath Gangurde

Umesh Mali

Deputy Engineer

Assist Municipal Commissioner

2025508001

2025508001

piosinhgadroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiosinhgadroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aasinhgadroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

63

Hadapsar Ward Office

Dilip Pawara

Pandit Kisan Shelake

Sandhya Gangare

Deputy Engineer

Junior Clerk

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

2025507432

9689931870

piohadapsar [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiohadapsar [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aahadapsar [at] punecorporation [dot] org

64

Yerwada Ward Office

Sudesh Battul  /  Santosh Katewal 

Akshay Modhwe 

Vijay Landage 

Deputy Superintendent

Jr Engineer

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9923010595/ 9689931489

9860831272

9689931501

pioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaoyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

65

Sudesh Battul  /  Santosh Katewal 

Shri Eknath Ghige

Vijay Landage 

Deputy Superintendent

license inspector

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9923010595/ 9689931489

9822592079

9689931501

pioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaoyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

sanjay Ghawate 

Mukund Gham / Amol Mhaske / Sandesh Rode / Lalita Tamnar / Swpnil Kutal / Rupali Shedge 

Vijay Landage 

sr sanitory inspector 

sanitory inspector 

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9689931356

9689938715/ 9604863322/ 8793242525/ 9689936473/ 9689939602/ 9689933365 / 

9689931501

pioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaoyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Sunil KalDhone 

Archana Kanade / Vikram Sarwade /

Sachin Gawali 

Vijay Landage 

sr sanitory inspector 

sanitory inspector 

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9689931356

8007831032/ 9689936582 /

9689939043

9689931501

pioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaoyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

66

Kondhwa -Yeolewadi  Ward Office

Ashok Mahajan 

Reshma Harake 

Nitin Udas 

Deputy Superintendent

Clerk cum Typist 

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9689931265

9689901023

9689931499

piokondhwa [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiokondhwa [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aakondhwa [at] punecorporation [dot] org

67

Tender Cell 

Yogendra Sonawane 

Shiekh Bilkis 

Madhav Deshpande 

Deputy Engineer

senior Clerk 

Deputy  Commissioner

9689932238

9689931497

8380072231

piotendercell [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiotendercell [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aatendercell [at] punecorporation [dot] org

68

Krida Vibhag 

Subhash Puri

Tushar Daundkar 

Krida Adhikari 

Deputy  Commissioner

24440641

pionehrustadium [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apionehrustadium [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aanehrustadium [at] punecorporation [dot] org

69

Nivadnuk Vibhag

Suresh Mungase

Satish Kulkarni 

Deputy Superitendent

Deputy  Commissioner

25506642/43

8380072231

pioelection [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioelection [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaelection [at] punecorporation [dot] org

S No

Department Name

PIO

1

Municipal Commissioner Office

Rajendra Namdev Rengade

Swati Sameer Wadke

Anil Muley

Office Superintendent

Junior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner (Vigilance)

+91 8446658009

+91 9923569398

piomco [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiomco [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aamco [at] punecorporation [dot] org

2

Additional Municipal Commissioner (General)

Shri Milind Sabnis

Smt Asmita Kulkarni

Shri Anil Muley

Deputy Superintendent

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner

(General Administration)

pioaddmcgoffic [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioaddmcgoffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaaddmcgoffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 20 255501209

+91 2025501121

3

Additional Municipal Commissioner (Estate)

Sandeep B Khalate

Ajay U Karande

Anil Muley

Superintendent

Deputy Superintendent

Deputy Commissioner

(General Administration)

pioaddmce [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioaddmce [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaaddmce [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9822521567

+91 2025501466

+91 2025501121

4

Municipal Secretary

Rajendra Haribhau Shewale

Dadabhau Posha Pote

Sunil Narayan Parkhi

Deputy Municipal Secretary

Superintendent

Municipal Secretary

pionagarsachiv [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apionagarsachiv [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aanagarsachiv [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931199

+91 2025501038 +1 9822493722

+91 9689931036

5

Vigilance Department

Nitin Deshpande

Suresh Mungse

Anil Muley

Executive Engineer

Superintendent

Deputy Commissioner

(Vigilance)

piovigilance [at] pmc [dot] gov [dot] in

apiovigilance [at] pmc [dot] gov [dot] in

aavigilance [at] pmc [dot] gov [dot] in

+91 9689931305

+91 20 25501110

+91 20 25501111

6

Chief Engineer (Project)

Shri. Indrabhan Randive/ Prasanna Raghav Joshi

Kantilal Makwana/ Ramesh Kakade

Shri. Namdev Barapatre/

Narendra Salunke

Mahadu Thopate/ Nanasaheb Randhave

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Superintending Engineer

pioproject [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioproject [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaceproject [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931393/1062

9689931155/1045/1140

9689931351/1390

7

Road Department

Mr. Vithhal Ingawale

Mr. Dattatray Garad

Mr. Abhijeet Dombe

Deputy Engineer

Junior Engineer

Executive Engineer

pioroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931790

+1 9689931810

+91 9689931732

8

Water Supply Department

Ashit Jadhav

Sunil Ahire

Nandkishor Jagtap

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Superintending Engineer

pioaddcews@punecorporation

apioaddcews@punecorporation

aaaddcews@punecorporation

+91 9689931625

+91 9689931963

+91 9689931210

9

Solid Waste Management Department

Sudhir Chavan

Dilip Keshev Ghule

Mr. Suresh Jagtap

Executive Engineer

Deputy Superintendent

Asst. Municipal Commissioner

(Solid Waste Management Department)

pioswm [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioswm [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaswm [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931787

+91 2025501405 +91 2025501405

+91 2025501401

10

Local Body Tax

Mr. Prakash Narayan Jangale

Mr. GARE BHORU SHANKAR

Mr. Dnyaneshwar Sitaram Molak

Administration Officer

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner Local Body Tax

dmolak [at] punecorporation [dot] org

piolocalbodytax [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiolocalbodytax [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aalocalbodytax [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931722

+91 2025501429 +1 7058102889

+91 2025501421

11

Information Technology Department

Mrs. Bhavna Chaudhary

Mr. Rahul Jagtap

Computer Programmer

Statistics And Computer Chief

rjagtap [at] punecorporation [dot] org

pioitsupport [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioitsupport [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaitsupport [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 7507738221

+91 9689931042

12

Deputy Commissioner General Administration

Shri Ravindra B. Shedge

Shri. Narshing Ghatwal

Shri. Anil Muley

Administration Officer

Deputy Superintendent

Deputy Commissioner

(General Administration)

piodmcgeneral [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmcgeneral [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmcgeneral [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931025

+91 20 25501257 +91 9881611054

+91 20 25501125

13

Deputy Commissioner (Special)

MR. RAVINDRA B. SHEDGE

MRS. PALLAVI R. BEHERE

MR. VILAS KANADE

Public Information Officer

Deputy Superintendent

Deputy Commissioner

piodmcspecial [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmcspecial [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmcspecial [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931025

+91 2025501275 +1 9762472756

+91 2025501280

14

Estate & Management

Shri J B Pawar & Shri Bipin Shinde

Maintenance Surveyor

Shri Satish Kulkarni

Deputy Engineer

satish [dot] kulkarni [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Deputy Commissioner

(Estate And Management)

pioestatemgmt [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioestatemgmt [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaestatemgmt [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931139

+91 9921392233

15

Deputy Commissioner (Land Acquisition)

Mr.Jayant Joshi

Mr. Rajendra Jadhav

Mr.Satish Kulkarni

Deputy Engineer

Sub Engineer

Deputy Commissioner

(Estate And Management)

piolandmgmt [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiolandmgmt [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiolandmgmt [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 8308832368

+91 2025501179 +1 9689931661

+91 9921392233

16

Social Welfare Department

Bhaskar Shripati Mahadik

Manisha Bhabad

Santosh Eknath Bhor

Office Superintendent

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner

(Social Welfare)

piodmcsw [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmcsw [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmcsw [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9923831616

+91 2025501120 +1 9922994893

+91 9689934037

17

Slum Rehabilitation

Mrs Meenakshi Pawar /

Mr.Umesh Shidruk

Mrs Rajani Shinde 

Mrs Sandhya Gagare

Office Superintendent

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner

slum [at] punecorporation [dot] org (+91 9922941021 umesh shidruk jr eng 02025501273)

2025501263

2025501261

pioslum [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioslum [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaslum [at] punecorporation [dot] org

18

Parimandal 2

Shri Ravindra Digambar Dhawale

Shri Jayant Kale

Shri Vilas Laxman Kanade

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Joint Municipal Commissioner

vilas [dot] kanade [at] punecorporation [dot] org

piodmc2 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmc2 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmc2 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931734

+91 2025501523 +91 9689930863

+91 9689931181

19

Vehicle Depot

Mr. Hitendra Kurane

Mr. Rajendra Shipekar

Mr. Suresh Jagtap

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Asst. Municipal Commissioner

(Solid Waste Management Department)

piovehicle [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiovehicle [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aavehicle [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931897

+91 9689913898

+91 9689931414

City Engineer

shri Dhanajay Jadhav

Pratap Balve/vikrant Raskar/Dattatray Chavan

Yuvraj Deshmukh 

Zone-1

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931928

9689931581 /8805711686 /8856083699

9689931491

20

City Engineer

shri Milind Bapat 

Bhushan Sonawane/Sumit Gaikwad

Yuvraj Deshmukh 

Zone-1

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931829

9860334030/8087061818

9689931491

City Engineer

Milind Karmarkar 

Nishikant Chapekar/ Dhananjay Khole/ Chandrasen Tilak 

shri Namdev Gambhire 

Zone-2

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931828

9960660144 / 9689699939 / 9689931666

9689931061

City Engineer

Rahul Salunke 

Sandesh Patil  / Sunil Mule 

shri Namdev Gambhire 

Zone-2

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9823399590

9545189691 / 9689931626

9689931061

City Engineer

Pratap Dhaygude 

Deepak Manjarekar 

shri Namdev Gambhire 

Zone-2

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931525

9689931405

9689931061

City Engineer

Chandrakant Gaikwad 

Madhav Bobade  / Kolekar Arun 

Amar Shinde 

Zone-3

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931058

9689931806/  9689931773

9689931944

City Engineer

Anil Shinde 

Mukund Shinde  / Santosh Lanjekar 

Amar Shinde 

Zone-3

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9822959500

9689931908/ 9689931634

9689931944

City Engineer

Rajesh Shinde 

Raju Khade / Sanjay Mohite 

Shridhar Yewalekar 

Zone-4

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931067

9689931605 / 9689931636

9689931275

City Engineer

Avinash Gaikwad 

Mutkule Ranjeet 

Harshada Shinde 

Zone-5

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931789

9689931268

968991328

City Engineer

Balu Machale 

Vishal Patil / Gangaprasad dandime 

Harshada Shinde 

Zone-5

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931243

9921976938 / 9560470888

968991328

City Engineer

Rohidas Devade 

Kiran Kalshetti / Nilkanth Shilwant /

Harshada Shinde 

Zone-5

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931337

9689931427/  9689931156

968991328

City Engineer

Mukund Barve 

Ashok Sangade / Rupesh Wagh / Mohite Ram / Pankaj Ambe 

Rajesh Bankar 

Zone-6

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931823

9689931427/  9689931156  9689931411 / 9765388507

9689931197

City Engineer

Jayant Nazre 

Sangram Patil / Ramdas Pawar / Makrand Wadekar 

Rajesh Bankar 

Zone-6

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931931

8483932153 / 7767022552 / 9689931209

9689931197

City Engineer

Vilas Nawali 

Kashyap Wankhede/ Rahul Sorate / Vinayak Kakade 

Shridhar Yewalekar 

Zone-7

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931831

9689989209 / 9766754487 / 9689931890 / 9689931765

9689931275

City Engineer

Rajesh Guram 

Rahul Sharma / Mohini Chalukya /

Amol Golhar 

Shridhar Yewalekar 

Zone-7

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931278

9869849593 / 9665177621

9689931275

21

Department Of Social Development

Ramdas R. Chavan

Mukunda B. Mahajan

Sanjay R. Ranjane

Social Development Officer

Dep. Social Development Officer

Chief Social Development Officer

piosdd [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiosdd [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aasdd [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931479

+91 2025501283 +1 9689931475

+91 9689931286

22

Electrical Department

Yogesh Mali 

Mr. Dattatray Huddedar

Ramdas Taru

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Superintending Engineer

(Electrical)

pioelectric [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioelectric [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaelectric [at] punecorporation [dot] org

2025501302

+1 9689931191

2025501322

23

Disaster Management Department

Mr. Ganesh Sonune

Mr. Gorakshnath Pangare

Mr Vasant Patil

Disaster Management Officer

Junior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner

(Technical)

piodmcell [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmcell [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmcell [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931511

+1 9763904828

24

Encroachment

Mr. DATTATRAYA RAMCHANDRA LANGHE

Mr. PRAVIN MADHUSUDAN GANGURDE

Shree. Madhav Jagtap

Regional Encroachment Inspector

Junior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner (Encroachment /

Illegal Construction Removal Department)

pioencroachment1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioencroachment1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaencroachment1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931202

+91 20 25501398 +91 9767843436

+91 9689931457

25

Skysign & License

Ranjana Khedekar

Sanjay Raut

Tushar Daundkar

Deputy Superitendant

Head Licensing Inspectors

Deputy Municipal Commissioner

pioskysign [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioskysign [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaskysign [at] punecorporation [dot] org

2025506677

2025506677

945058080

26

Security Department

Mr. Nitin Kenjale

Mr.Maheshkumar Vaidya

Mr.Umesh Mali

Security Officer

Senior Clerk

Chief Security Officer

piosecurity [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiosecurity [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aasecurity [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931999

+91 2025501135 +91

+91 20 25501242

27

Labour Welfare Office

Mr. Nitin Kenjale

Mrs. Jyoti Bhosale

Mr. Shivaji Daundkar

Labour Officer

Steno Typist

Chief Labour Officer

piolabouroffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiolabouroffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aalabouroffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931999

+91 2025501255 +1 9850356450

+91 9689931252

28

City Census Department

Prasad Vijaykumar Mahale

Sandhya Gagare

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner In Charge

(Jhonipu)

piocitycensus [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocitycensus [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacitycensus [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689932261

+91 2024535700 +91 9881970659

+91 9689934037

29

Press Department

Prakash Devram Surkule

Ganpat Baliram Manukar

Assistant Manager

Manager

piopmcpress [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiopmcpress [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aapmcpress [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 202025501572

+91 2025501571

30

Public Relation Officer

Sanjay Pandurang More

Yogesh Shubhash Hendre

Public Information Officer

Head Telephone Operator

pioipr [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioipr [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaipr [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931141

+91 9922404099

31

Aundh - Baner Ward Office

Shri. Jagadish Jadhav

Shri. Shivaji Gaikwad

Shri. Sandip Kadam

Deputy Engineer

Junior Engineer

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

pioaundh [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioaundh [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaaundh [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931327

+91 20 25597121 +91 9689931219

+91 20 25597100

32

Shivajinagar - Ghole Road Ward Office

Shri. Prakash Mane

Shri. Dhanaraj Bhand

Shri. Ravi Pawar

Deputy Engineer

Senior Clerk

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

piogholeroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiogholeroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aagholeroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931818

+1 96899900986

+91 9689931521

33

Kothrud - Bawdhan Ward Office

Mr.Prafulla Panditrao Kulkani

Mr.Dr.Santosh R.Mule

Mr.Jayant Bhosekar

Deputy Engineer

Zonal Medical Officer, Zone 2

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

piokothrud [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiokothrud [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aakothrud [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931653

+91 9689938809

+91 9689931492

34

Bhavani Peth Ward Office

Mr. Nandkumar Khaladkar

Mr. Sunil Vishnu Gaikwad

Deputy Engineer

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

piobhavanipeth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiobhavanipeth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aabhavanipeth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931736

+91 9689931757

35

Bibwewadi Ward Office

Mr. M. M. Shaikh

Mr. Surendra Walke

Mr. Avinash Sakpal

Deputy Engineer

Office Superintendent

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

piobibwewadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiobibwewadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aabibwewadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9175844131

+1 9923691011

+91 9689931759

36

Wanawadi - Ramtekadi Ward Office

Kunjan Krishana Jadhav

Sanjay Aatmaram Gavade

Deputy Engineer

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

piowanwadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiowanwadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aawanwadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931873

+91 9689931401

37

Kasba -Vishrambagwad Ward Office

Sambhaji Bapu Khot

Ashok Zuluk

Madhav Deshpande

Deputy Engineer

9689931764

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9689931059

Umesh Godage

9689931294

Vandana Pigale

Vikram Shirsagar

Superitendent

9689931180

9881504647

Ajay Fale

Deepak Pakhale

9545361212

Health Officer

Ganesh Gite

9689931531

9689937884

9689931801

Mukund Langarkande

9689931297

Hanumant Ingale

9881901972

Subhash Tonde

9689931941

Gorakshan Gofane

9689930544

Raju Londhe

8309410410

Sandip Chavan

9660821184

piokasaba_vishrambaugwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiokasaba_vishrambaugwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aakasaba_vishrambaugwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

38

Parimandal 1

Sanjay Shivale

Rakesh Ambavane

Vijay Dahibhate

Deputy Office Superitendent

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner

9823782151

7028175177

9689931500

piodmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

39

parimandal  5

Ravindra Ghorpade

Sanjay Devale

Madhav Deshpande

Executive Engineer

Senior Clerk

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9689931269

9822017992

9689931294

Devidas Bhokare

Deputy Officesuperitendent

9689931529

piodmc5 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmc5 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmc5 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

40

Nagarroad-Vadgaonsheri Ward Office

Sopan Pagare

Santosh Gaikwad

Vasant Patil

Deputy Eng

Jr.Engineer

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

8275007639

9689931797

9689931919

Shashikant Bramhankar

Rohan Mutunge

nagarroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Deputy Eng

Jr.Engineer

9689931866

9422610999

Girish Patki

Harishchandra Kusalkar

Admin Officer

Deputy Office Superitendent

9922639615

7774036123

Sandip Dhende

Sandip Chavan

Zonal Health Officer

Senior Sanitary Inspector

9689931726

9689931528

pionagarroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apionagarroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aanagarroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

41

Health Department (1)

Dr Narendra Thakur

Dr Milind Khedkar

Dr Anjali Sabane

Assistant Health Officer

Medical Officer

Assistant Health Officer

9689931213

9689931102

9689931444

Dr Sunil Andhale

Vaccination Officer

9689930305

Dr Sanjiv Vavare

Assistant Health Officer

9689931541

piohealth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiohealth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aahealth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

42

Health Department (2)

Dr Suryakant Devkar

Aparna Basarkar

Dr Vaishali Jadhav

Deputy Registrar

Additional Registrar

Assistant Health Officer

9689931964

9689931517

9689931212

Dr Narendra Thakur

Assistant Health Officer

9689931213

Dr Kalpana Baliwant

Assistant Health Officer

9689931939

Dr Sunil Andhale

Vaccination Officer

9689930305

Dr Prakash Wagh

Ventarnary Superitendent

9689931690

Dr Amit Shah

Medical Officer

9689931087

Dr Sanjiv Vavare

Assistant Health Officer

9689931541

piohealth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiohealth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aahealth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

42

ChiefAccount And Finance Dept

Kunal Mandawale

Pramod Deshpande

Ulka Kalaskar

Deputy Account And Finance

Officer

Deputy Superitendent

Chief Account And Finance

Officer

9689931049

2025501063

9689931986

pioaccountant [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioaccountant [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaaccountant [at] punecorporation [dot] org

43

Fire Department

Dattatray Nagalkar

Prashant Ranpise

Assistant Divisional Officer

Chief Fire Officer

9689930028

9689931991

piopmcfireoffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiopmcfireoffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aapmcfireoffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

44

Accessor And Collector Of Tax

Prakash Walgude

Sham Taru

Deputy Office Superitendent

Administration Officer

202550573

9689931979

piopropertytax [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiopropertytax [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aapropertytax [at] punecorporation [dot] org

45

Culutral Center

Prakash Amrale

Popat More

Satish Kulkarni

Admin Officer

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner

9823222829

Madhukar Mudalik

9921392233

Senior Clerk

Balgandharav Mandir

2025532969

Sanjay Bartakke

Senior Clerk

2025395232

Yashwant Chavan Natyagruha

Bapu Bhange

Senior Clerk

Rajendra Gore

Senior Clerk

24447712

Ganesh Kala Krida Manch

Pandurang Lohakare

Deputy Office Superitendent

26055476

Babasaheb Ambedkar Bhavan

Rohit Jagtap

Jr Clerk

26055476

Maulana Abdul Kalam Azad Smarak

Santoshkumar Dube

Jr Clerk

9689931520

Pandit Bhimsen Joshi Kalamandir

Rajesh Lalbegi

Jr Clerk

9689308745

Pandit Jawaharlal Neharu Bhavan

Ganesh Dugane

Jr Clerk

25532959

Pandit Bhimsen Joshi Kaladalan

Rajeev Gandhi E Learing School

Arvind Bhosale

Sr Clerk

20241191

Lokshahir Annabhau Sathe Samrak

Kishor Badhe

Jr Clerk

25395232

Mahatma Jyotirav Fule Natyagruha

Sainath Kengar

Jr Clerk

25395232

Dnyanjyoti Savitribai Fule Sanskrutik Bhavan

Ashish Chavan

Sr Clerk

Shivsena Balasaheb Thakare Kaladalan Sarasbaug

piocultural [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocultural [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacultural [at] punecorporation [dot] org

46

Secondary Education Department

Subhash Swami

Suman Jagtap

Deepak Ambadas

Deputy Education Officer

Deputy Superitendent

Education Officer

9689931304

9766411687

9689936525

piosecondaryeducation [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiosecondaryeducation [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aasecondaryeducation [at] punecorporation [dot] org

47

Bhavan Department

Shivaji Lanke

Santosh Kambale

Sandip Khandave

Executive Eng

Jr Clerk

Superitendent Engineer

9689931270

9689931488

Sanjay Shende

Executive Eng

9689931645

piobhavan [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiobhavan [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aabhavan [at] punecorporation [dot] org

48

Central Store Dept

Ramdas Taru

AvinashVanjari

Tushar Daundkar

Executive Eng.

Deputy Superitendent

Deputy Commissioner

9689931322

9822402965

9495058080

piocentralstore [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocentralstore [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacentralstore [at] punecorporation [dot] org

49

Parimandal. 3

Rajani Waghmode

Dilip Otari

Sunil Kesari

Deputy Superitendent

Deputy Superitendent

Deputy Commissioner

2025508106

9823051967

9689931500

piodmc3 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmc3 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmc3 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

50

Water Supply

Ashish Jadhav

Sunil Ahir

Nandkishor Jagtap

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Superitendent

9689931625

9689931963

9689931210

51

Water Supply(Project)

Shridhar Kamat

Eknath Gadekar

Nandkishor Jagtap

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Superitendent

9689931949

9689931938

9689931210

52

Water Supply (Electrical)

Pramod Unde

D.S.Gaikwad

Shriniwas Kandul

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Superitendent Engineer

9689931956

202551377

9689931375

53

Vidhi Vibhag

Nisha Chavan

Ashwini Naik

Ravindra Thorat

Vidhi Adhikari

Deputy Superitendent

Chief Legal Officer

25501292

25501296

020-25501291

piopmclegal [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiopmclegal [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aapmclegal [at] punecorporation [dot] org

54

Dhankawadi -Sahakarnagar Ward Office

Khandu Nimhan ( Civil)

Vishnu Gujar

Yunus Pathan

Deputy Engineer

Jr Engineer

Additional Municipalcommissioner

9689931332

9689931850

9689931389

dhankawadi [at] gmail [dot] com

dhankawadi [at] gmail [dot] com

yunus [dot] pathan [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Laxman thorat(Electrical)

Sunil Rathod

Deputy eng

Jr Eng

Nitin mahajan (Establish)

9689931840

Admin officer

Ajay Pardeshi

9766740209

Jr Eng

umesh narule (encroachment)

9689931839

Zonal encroachment inspector

Ramdas Kadu

muralidhar lonkar (Skysign and licences)

Jr Eng

Skysign inspector

Ashwini Langhi

Dinesh bende (Marriage registration )

Jr Eng

Zonal medical officer

Ganesh Dhage

deepak pakhale

Jr Eng

Zonal medical officer

Nilesh Kalekar

Narendra Bhalerao (Health)

Jr Eng

Divisional sanitary inspector

Vishal Libore

Chandrakant lad

Jr Clerk

Divisional sanitary inspector

8446256980

Raju Dullam

Sonali Deshmukh Jr Clerk

Divisional sanitary inspector

9975691120

Vimal Rokade 9689934813

Jr Clerk

Shashikant Tak

Encroachment Inspector

9689931648

Muralidhar lonkar

license and Skysigninspector

9850103210

Dhanashri bidwe

jr clerk 9075018303

Shantaram sonwane

sanitary inspector

eknath mane

sanitary inspector

Dinesh sonwane

sanitary inspector

Sima pujari

sanitary inspector

Pradipkumar Raut

sanitary inspector

Amit vadhe

sanitary inspector

Nitin rajguru

sanitary inspector

Nanaso shinde

sanitary inspector

Amol landage

sanitary inspector

55

Additional Commissioner (Spl)

piodhankawadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodhankawadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadhankawadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Sadanand Shimpi

Anil Mule

Deputy Superitendent

Deputy Commissioner

25501306

25501123

pioaddmcsploff [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioaddmcsploff [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaaddmcsploff [at] punecorporation [dot] org

56

Chief Audit Department

Chhaya Kambale

AmbrishGalinde

Deputy Auditor

Chief Auditor

2025501047

9689931050

piochiefaudit [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiochiefaudit [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aachiefaudit [at] punecorporation [dot] org

57

Warje Ward Office

VanrajBambale

Waghmode Vijaykumar

Ganesh Sonune

Deputy Eng ( Civil)

Jr Eng

Assitant Municipal Commissioner

Delwan Dipak

Phatale Rajesh Jr Eng

ganesh [dot] sonune [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Madhukar Karkud

Chopade Parshuram Jr Eng

9689931511

Senior Sanitory Inspector

Khot Swapnil

Mahesh Khandare

Adhari Ramdas

Office Superitendent

Pandhare SuhasSanitary Inspector

9689939196

Sawant Sachin Sanitary Inspector

Dikshit Ruturaj Sanitary Inspector

Shelake Rahul Sanitary Inspector

Gurav Kiran Sanitary Inspector

Fakir Shaikh Sanitary Inspector

Lokhande Anil Sanitary Inspector

Priyanka Pingalejr Clerk

piowarjekarvenagar [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiowarjekarvenagar [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aawarjekarvenagar [at] punecorporation [dot] org

58

Mandai Office

Bhausaheb Holkar

Vasant Patil

Mandai Adhikari

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

2024453337

9689931919

piomarket [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiomarket [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aamarket [at] punecorporation [dot] org

59

Dholepatil Ward Office

Dilip Kale

Dnyanoba Dagadu Pawar

Arun Khilari

Deputy Eng (Civil)

Deputy Superitendent

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

Narendra Bhalerao

2.03E+11

Senior Sanitary Inspector

dholepatil [at] punecorporation [dot] org

2.03E+11

piodholepatil [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodholepatil [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadholepatil [at] punecorporation [dot] org

60

Parimandal 1

Sanjay Shivale

Vijay Dahibhate

Deputy Superintendent

Deputy Commissioner

9689931500

dmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

piodmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

61

Parimandal 4

Vijay Ghumatkar

Dnyaneshwar Molak

Deputy Superintendent

Additional Municipal Commissioner

2025508092

piodmc4 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmc4 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmc4 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

62

Sinhagad Road

Kashinath Gangurde

Umesh Mali

Deputy Engineer

Assist Municipal Commissioner

2025508001

2025508001

piosinhgadroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiosinhgadroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aasinhgadroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

63

Hadapsar Ward Office

Dilip Pawara

Pandit Kisan Shelake

Sandhya Gangare

Deputy Engineer

Junior Clerk

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

2025507432

9689931870

piohadapsar [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiohadapsar [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aahadapsar [at] punecorporation [dot] org

64

Yerwada Ward Office

Sudesh Battul  /  Santosh Katewal 

Akshay Modhwe 

Vijay Landage 

Deputy Superintendent

Jr Engineer

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9923010595/ 9689931489

9860831272

9689931501

pioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaoyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

65

Sudesh Battul  /  Santosh Katewal 

Shri Eknath Ghige

Vijay Landage 

Deputy Superintendent

license inspector

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9923010595/ 9689931489

9822592079

9689931501

pioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaoyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

sanjay Ghawate 

Mukund Gham / Amol Mhaske / Sandesh Rode / Lalita Tamnar / Swpnil Kutal / Rupali Shedge 

Vijay Landage 

sr sanitory inspector 

sanitory inspector 

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9689931356

9689938715/ 9604863322/ 8793242525/ 9689936473/ 9689939602/ 9689933365 / 

9689931501

pioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaoyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Sunil KalDhone 

Archana Kanade / Vikram Sarwade / Sachin Gawali 

Vijay Landage 

sr sanitory inspector 

sanitory inspector 

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9689931356

8007831032/ 9689936582 / 9689939043

9689931501

pioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaoyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

66

Kondhwa -Yeolewadi  Ward Office

Ashok Mahajan 

Reshma Harake 

Nitin Udas 

Deputy Superintendent

Clerk cum Typist 

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9689931265

9689901023

9689931499

piokondhwa [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiokondhwa [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aakondhwa [at] punecorporation [dot] org

67

Tender Cell 

Yogendra Sonawane 

Shiekh Bilkis 

Madhav Deshpande 

Deputy Engineer

senior Clerk 

Deputy  Commissioner

9689932238

9689931497

8380072231

piotendercell [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiotendercell [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aatendercell [at] punecorporation [dot] org

68

Krida Vibhag 

Subhash Puri

Tushar Daundkar 

Krida Adhikari 

Deputy  Commissioner

24440641

pionehrustadium [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apionehrustadium [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aanehrustadium [at] punecorporation [dot] org

69

Nivadnuk Vibhag

Suresh Mungase

Satish Kulkarni 

Deputy Superitendent

Deputy  Commissioner

25506642/43

8380072231

pioelection [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioelection [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaelection [at] punecorporation [dot] org

 

Sr No. Department Name PIO Assistant PIO Appeal Authority Last Updated Date
1 Chief Accountant
Deputy Accountant
Deputy Superintendent
Chief Accounts And Finance Officer
25.01.2018
Sr No. Department Name PIO Assistant PIO Appeal Authority
1 Chief Accountant
Deputy Accountant
Deputy Superintendent
Chief Accounts And Finance Officer

-- No Result Found --

-- No Result Found --