Public Disclosure

.

Sr No

Department Name

PIO

APIO

Appeal Officer

1

Municipal Commissioner Office

Shri Dayanand Sonkamble

Swati Sameer Wadke

Shri Anil Muley

Office Superintendent

Junior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner (Vigilance)

+91 9922971154

+91 9923569398

daya [dot] sonkamble123 [at] gmail [dot] com

apiomco [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aamco [at] punecorporation [dot] org

2

Additional Municipal Commissioner (General)

Shri Milind Sabnis

Smt Asmita Kulkarni

Shri Anil Muley

Deputy Superintendent

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)

pioaddmcgoffic [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioaddmcgoffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaaddmcgoffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 20 255501209

+91 2025501121

3

Additional Municipal Commissioner (Estate)

Sandeep B Khalate

Ajay U Karande

Anil Muley

Superintendent

Deputy Superintendent

Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)

pioaddmce [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioaddmce [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaaddmce [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9822521567

+91 2025501466

+91 2025501121

4

Municipal Secretary

Rajendra Haribhau Shewale

Dadabhau Posha Pote

Sunil Narayan Parkhi

Deputy Municipal Secretary

Superintendent

Municipal Secretary

pionagarsachiv [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apionagarsachiv [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aanagarsachiv [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931199

+91 2025501038 +1 9822493722

+91 9689931036

5

Vigilance Department

Nitin Deshpande

Suresh Mungse

Anil Muley

Executive Engineer

Superintendent

Deputy Commissioner (Vigilance)

piovigilance [at] pmc [dot] gov [dot] in

apiovigilance [at] pmc [dot] gov [dot] in

aavigilance [at] pmc [dot] gov [dot] in

+91 9689931305

+91 20 25501110

+91 20 25501111

6

Chief Engineer (Project)

Shri. Indrabhan Randive/

Prasanna Raghav Joshi

  Anil Shinde

Shri. Indrabhan Randive

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Superintending Engineer

pioproject [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioproject [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaceproject [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931393/1062

9689931419

9689931351/1390

7

Road Department

Mr. Vithhal Ingawale

Mr. Dattatray Garad

Mr. Abhijeet Dombe

Deputy Engineer

Junior Engineer

Executive Engineer

pioroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931790

+1 9689931810

+91 9689931732

8

Water Supply Department

Ashit Jadhav

Sunil Ahire

Nandkishor Jagtap

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Superintending Engineer

pioaddcews@punecorporation

apioaddcews@punecorporation

aaaddcews@punecorporation

+91 9689931625

+91 9689931963

+91 9689931210

9

Solid Waste Management Department

Sudhir Chavan

Dilip Keshev Ghule

Mr. Suresh Jagtap

Executive Engineer

Deputy Superintendent

Asst. Municipal Commissioner

(Solid Waste Management Department)

pioswm [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioswm [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaswm [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931787

+91 2025501405 +91 2025501405

+91 2025501401

10

Local Body Tax

Mr. Hanumant Shankarrao Shilimkar

Mr. GARE BHORU SHANKAR

Mr. Rajendr Namdev Rengde

Deputy Superintendent

Senior Clerk

 Administration Officer

 

piolocalbodytax [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiolocalbodytax [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aalocalbodytax [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9767723700

+91 7264881250

+91 9689931550

11

Information Technology Department

Mrs. Bhavna Chaudhary

Mr. Rahul Jagtap

Computer Programmer

Statistics And Computer Chief

rjagtap [at] punecorporation [dot] org

pioitsupport [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioitsupport [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaitsupport [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 7507738221

+91 9689931042

12

Deputy Commissioner General Administration

Shri Ravindra B. Shedge

Shri. Narshing Ghatwal

Shri. Anil Muley

Administration Officer

Deputy Superintendent

Deputy Commissioner

(General Administration)

piodmcgeneral [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmcgeneral [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmcgeneral [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931025

+91 20 25501257 +91 9881611054

+91 20 25501125

13

Deputy Commissioner (Special)

MR. RAVINDRA B. SHEDGE

MRS. PALLAVI R. BEHERE

MR. VILAS KANADE

Public Information Officer

Deputy Superintendent

Deputy Commissioner

piodmcspecial [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmcspecial [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmcspecial [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931025

+91 2025501275 +1 9762472756

+91 2025501280

14

Estate & Management

Shri J B Pawar & Shri Bipin Shinde

Maintenance Surveyor

Shri. Satish Kulkarni

Deputy Engineer

satish [dot] kulkarni [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Deputy Commissioner

(Estate And Management)

pioestatemgmt [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioestatemgmt [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaestatemgmt [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931139

+91 9921392233

15

Deputy Commissioner (Land Acquisition)

Mr.Nandkumar Khaldkar

Mr. Ravindra Pawar

Mr.Santosh Bhor

Deputy Engineer

Jr Engineer

Deputy Commissioner

(Estate And Management)

piolandmgmt [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiolandmgmt [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiolandmgmt [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931736

+91 9689931677

+91 9689934037

Mr. Rajendra Thorat

Mr. Dhondiba Supekar

 

Deputy Engineer

Jr Engineer

 

+91 9689931632

+91 9689931570

 

 

Mr. Abdulla Khan

 

 

Jr.Engineer

 

 

+91 9689931289

 

 

Mrs. Aparna Desai

 

 

Jr.Engineer

 

 

+91 9689931763

 

16

Social Welfare Department

Bhaskar Shripati Mahadik

Manisha Bhabad

Santosh Eknath Bhor

Office Superintendent

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner

(Social Welfare)

piodmcsw [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmcsw [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmcsw [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9923831616

+91 2025501120 +1 9922994893

+91 9689934037

17

Slum Rehabilitation

Mr Rajendr Kadam / Mr.Umesh Shidruk

Mrs Suvarna Gade

Mrs Sanjay Ranjne

Office Superintendent/ Jr. Engineer

Junior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner

slum [at] punecorporation [dot] org (+91 9922941021 umesh shidruk jr eng 02025501273)

2025501279

2025501261

pioslum [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioslum [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaslum [at] punecorporation [dot] org

18

Parimandal 2

Shri Ravindra Digambar Dhawale/ Yogesh Mali

Shri Jayant Kale

Shri Vilas Laxman Kanade

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Joint Municipal Commissioner

Mr. Jayant Kale/ Prashant Katvate

 

vilas [dot] kanade [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Jr.Engineer

apiodmc2 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmc2 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

piodmc2 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 2025501523 +91 9689930863

9.1969E+11

19

Vehicle Depot

Mr. Hitendra Kurane

Mr. Rajendra Shipekar

Mr. Suresh Jagtap

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Asst. Municipal Commissioner

(Solid Waste Management Department)

piovehicle [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiovehicle [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aavehicle [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931897

+91 9689913898

+91 9689931414

City Engineer

shri Dhanajay Jadhav

Pratap Balve/vikrant Raskar /

Dattatray Chavan

Yuvraj Deshmukh 

Zone-1

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931928

9689931581 /8805711686 /8856083699

9689931491

20

City Engineer

shri Milind Bapat 

Bhushan Sonawane/Sumit Gaikwad

Yuvraj Deshmukh 

Zone-1

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931829

9860334030/8087061818

9689931491

City Engineer

Milind Karmarkar 

Nishikant Chapekar/ Dhananjay Khole/

Chandrasen Tilak 

shri Namdev Gambhire 

Zone-2

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931828

9960660144 / 9689699939 / 9689931666

9689931061

City Engineer

Rahul Salunke 

Sandesh Patil  / Sunil Mule 

shri Namdev Gambhire 

Zone-2

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9823399590

9545189691 / 9689931626

9689931061

City Engineer

Pratap Dhaygude 

Deepak Manjarekar 

shri Namdev Gambhire 

Zone-2

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931525

9689931405

9689931061

City Engineer

Chandrakant Gaikwad 

Madhav Bobade  / Kolekar Arun 

Amar Shinde 

Zone-3

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931058

9689931806/  9689931773

9689931944

City Engineer

Anil Shinde 

Mukund Shinde  / Santosh Lanjekar 

Amar Shinde 

Zone-3

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9822959500

9689931908/ 9689931634

9689931944

City Engineer

Rajesh Shinde 

Raju Khade / Sanjay Mohite 

Shridhar Yewalekar 

Zone-4

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931067

9689931605 / 9689931636

9689931275

City Engineer

Avinash Gaikwad 

Mutkule Ranjeet 

Harshada Shinde 

Zone-5

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931789

9689931268

968991328

City Engineer

Balu Machale 

Vishal Patil / Gangaprasad dandime 

Harshada Shinde 

Zone-5

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931243

9921976938 / 9560470888

968991328

City Engineer

Rohidas Devade 

Kiran Kalshetti / Nilkanth Shilwant /

Harshada Shinde 

Zone-5

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931337

9689931427/  9689931156

968991328

City Engineer

Mukund Barve 

Ashok Sangade / Rupesh Wagh /

Mohite Ram / Pankaj Ambe 

Rajesh Bankar 

Zone-6

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931823

9689931427/  9689931156 

9689931411 / 9765388507

9689931197

City Engineer

Jayant Nazre 

Sangram Patil / Ramdas Pawar /

Makrand Wadekar 

Rajesh Bankar 

Zone-6

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931931

8483932153 / 7767022552 / 9689931209

9689931197

City Engineer

Vilas Nawali 

Kashyap Wankhede/ Rahul Sorate /

Vinayak Kakade 

Shridhar Yewalekar 

Zone-7

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931831

9689989209 / 9766754487 / 9689931890 / 9689931765

9689931275

City Engineer

Rajesh Guram 

Rahul Sharma / Mohini Chalukya /

Amol Golhar 

Shridhar Yewalekar 

Zone-7

piocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacityengineer [at] punecorporation [dot] org

9689931278

9869849593 / 9665177621

9689931275

21

Department Of Social Development

Ramdas R. Chavan

Mukunda B. Mahajan

Sanjay R. Ranjane

Social Development Officer

Dep. Social Development Officer

Chief Social Development

Officer

piosdd [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiosdd [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aasdd [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931479

+91 2025501283 +1 9689931475

+91 9689931286

22

Electrical Department

Yogesh Mali 

Mr. Dattatray Huddedar

Ramdas Taru

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Superintending Engineer

(Electrical)

pioelectric [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioelectric [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaelectric [at] punecorporation [dot] org

2025501302

+1 9689931191

2025501322

23

Disaster Management Department

Mr. Ganesh Sonune

Mr. Gorakshnath Pangare

Mr Vasant Patil

Disaster Management Officer

Junior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner

(Technical)

piodmcell [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmcell [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmcell [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931511

+1 9763904828

24

Encroachment

Mr. DATTATRAYA RAMCHANDRA LANGHE

Mr. PRAVIN MADHUSUDAN GANGURDE

Shree. Madhav Jagtap

Regional Encroachment Inspector

Junior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner (Encroachment /

Illegal Construction Removal Department)

pioencroachment1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioencroachment1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaencroachment1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931202

+91 20 25501398 +91 9767843436

+91 9689931457

25

Skysign & License

Ravindra Varade

Sanjay Raut

Vijay Dahibhate

Deputy Superitendant

Head Licensing Inspectors

Deputy Municipal Commissioner

pioskysign [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioskysign [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaskysign [at] punecorporation [dot] org

2025506677

2025506677

945058080

26

Security Department

Mr. Nitin Kenjale

Mr.Maheshkumar Vaidya

Mr.Umesh Mali

Security Officer

Senior Clerk

Chief Security Officer

piosecurity [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiosecurity [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aasecurity [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931999

+91 2025501135 +91

+91 20 25501242

27

Labour Welfare Office

Mr. Nitin Kenjale

Mrs. Jyoti Bhosale

Mr. Shivaji Daundkar

Labour Officer

Steno Typist

Chief Labour Officer

piolabouroffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiolabouroffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aalabouroffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931999

+91 2025501255 +1 9850356450

+91 9689931252

28

City Census Department

Prasad Vijaykumar Mahale

Sandhya Gagare

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner In Charge

(Jhonipu)

piocitycensus [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocitycensus [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacitycensus [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689932261

+91 2024535700 +91 9881970659

+91 9689934037

29

Press Department

Prakash Devram Surkule

Ganpat Baliram Manukar

Assistant Manager

Manager

piopmcpress [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiopmcpress [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aapmcpress [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 202025501572

+91 2025501571

30

Public Relation Officer

Sanjay Pandurang More

Yogesh Shubhash Hendre

Public Information Officer

Head Telephone Operator

pioipr [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioipr [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaipr [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931141

+91 9922404099

31

Aundh - Baner Ward Office

Shri. Jagadish Jadhav

Shri. Shivaji Gaikwad

Shri. Sandip Kadam

Deputy Engineer

Junior Engineer

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

pioaundh [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioaundh [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaaundh [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931327

+91 20 25597121 +91 9689931219

+91 20 25597100

32

Shivajinagar - Ghole Road Ward Office

Shri. Prakash Mane

Shri. Prashant Mahimrkar/ Sandip Chabukswar/ vandana Gavari/ Kiran Desale/ Nilesh Vaghmode/ Sagar Sapkal/ Shital Kadu

Shri. Ravi Pawar

Deputy Engineer

Senior Clerk

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

piogholeroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiogholeroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aagholeroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931818

+91 9889931147/ 7020500209/ 9689931953/ 968993

8304/ 9689931902/ 8888246377/ 9689938436

+91 9689931521

Mr. Prashant Kathvate

Mr Mangesh Misal

Mr. Suhas Mapari

Deputy Engineer

Junior Engineer

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

Mr. Sunil Kamble

+91 9511749262

+91 9689931181

+91 9689931181

Mr. Laxman Chaoudhari/ Vishvanath borate/ Sham Mane/ Laxmikant Kulkarni

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

Health Officer

Sanitary Inspector

+91 9689931181

 Emamuddin Siraj Inamdar

Mr. Shivajirao Nalavde/ Kavita Kharat/ Nilima Kakde/ Shivaji Gaykvad/ Kiran Mandekar/ Tushar Raut

+91 9689931181

Health Officer

Sanitary Inspector

+91 9689931181

+91 96899311055

+91 9689937506/ 9689931547/ 9689931547/ 9689931406/ 9689936521/ 9689934892/9822916731

+91 9689931181

Sunita Jagtap

Mr. Dhanraj Valmiki

 

Administration Officer

Seniour Clerk

 

+91 9850094363

+91 96899900986

 

Mr. Vinay Aadep

Mr. Kedar Dilip

 

Deputy Superintendent

Clerk Typewriter

 

Mr. Sanjay Kumbhar

+91 9552674016

 

Area Inspector

Mr Ganesh Taru

 

Mr Vinay Kulkarni

Encroachment Inspector

 

Skysign License Inspector

+91 9689931669

 

+9822668030

Mr. Aashish Khandale

 

 

Clerk Typewriter

 

  +91 9689937506/ 9689931547/ 9689931406/ 9689936521/ 9689934892/ 9822916731

 

33

Kothrud - Bawdhan Ward Office

Mr.Prafulla Panditrao Kulkani

Mr.Dr.Santosh R.Mule

Mr.Jayant Bhosekar

 

Deputy Engineer

Zonal Medical Officer, Zone 2

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

 

piokothrud [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiokothrud [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aakothrud [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931653

+91 9689938809

+91 9689931492

 

34

Bhavani Peth Ward Office

Mr. Nandkumar Khaladkar

Mr. Sunil Vishnu Gaikwad

Deputy Engineer

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

piobhavanipeth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiobhavanipeth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aabhavanipeth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931736

+91 9689931757

35

Bibwewadi Ward Office

Mr. M. M. Shaikh

Mr. Surendra Walke

Mr. Avinash Sakpal

Deputy Engineer

Office Superintendent

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

piobibwewadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiobibwewadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aabibwewadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9175844131

+1 9923691011

+91 9689931759

36

Wanawadi - Ramtekadi Ward Office

Kunjan Krishana Jadhav

Sanjay Aatmaram Gavade

Deputy Engineer

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

piowanwadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiowanwadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aawanwadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

+91 9689931873

+91 9689931401

37

Kasba -Vishrambagwad Ward Office

Sambhaji Bapu Khot

Ashok Zuluk

Madhav Deshpande

Deputy Engineer

9689931764

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9689931059

Umesh Godage

9689931294

Vandana Pigale

Vikram Shirsagar

Superitendent

9689931180

9881504647

Ajay Fale

Deepak Pakhale

9545361212

Health Officer

Ganesh Gite

9689931531

9689937884

9689931801

Mukund Langarkande

9689931297

Hanumant Ingale

9881901972

Subhash Tonde

9689931941

Gorakshan Gofane

9689930544

Raju Londhe

8309410410

Sandip Chavan

9660821184

piokasaba_vishrambaugwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiokasaba_vishrambaugwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aakasaba_vishrambaugwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

38

Parimandal 1

Sanjay Shivale

Rakesh Ambavane

Vijay Dahibhate

Deputy Office Superitendent

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner

9823782151

7028175177

9689931500

piodmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

39

parimandal  5

Sandip Patil

Anil shinde/ Mustfa Basade/ Nikhil Randhve

Mr. Jagdish Khanore

Executive Engineer

Senior Clerk

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

+91 9689931235

+91 9689931419/ 9689931676/ 8669628676

9689931925

piodmc5 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmc5 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmc5 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

40

Nagarroad-Vadgaonsheri Ward Office

Sopan Pagare

Pravin Shinde

Rajesh Bankar

Deputy Eng

Jr.Engineer

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

8275007639

8668544709

9689931197

Subhash Doke

Pramod Huge

nagarroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Deputy Eng

Jr.Engineer

9689931452

9868931397

Harishchandra Kusalkar

Ashok Shirsat

Admin Officer

Deputy Office Superitendent

7774036123

96899936037

Tirupati Panchal

Shankar Jagtap / Anil Dole

Zonal Health Officer

Senior Sanitary Inspector 

9689931967

9689931610 / 9689931043

pionagarroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apionagarroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aanagarroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

41

Health Department (1)

Dr Narendra Thakur

Dr Milind Khedkar

Dr Anjali Sabane

Assistant Health Officer

Medical Officer

Assistant Health Officer

9689931213

9689931102

9689931444

Dr Sunil Andhale

Vaccination Officer

9689930305

Dr Sanjiv Vavare

Assistant Health Officer

9689931541

piohealth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiohealth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aahealth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

42

Health Department (2)

Dr Suryakant Devkar

Aparna Basarkar

Dr Vaishali Jadhav

Deputy Registrar

Additional Registrar

Assistant Health Officer

9689931964

9689931517

9689931212

Dr Narendra Thakur

Assistant Health Officer

9689931213

Dr Kalpana Baliwant

Assistant Health Officer

9689931939

Dr Sunil Andhale

Vaccination Officer

9689930305

Dr Prakash Wagh

Ventarnary Superitendent

9689931690

Dr Amit Shah

Medical Officer

9689931087

Dr Sanjiv Vavare

Assistant Health Officer

9689931541

piohealth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiohealth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aahealth [at] punecorporation [dot] org

42

ChiefAccount And Finance Dept

Kunal Mandawale

Pramod Deshpande

Ulka Kalaskar

Deputy Account And Finance

Officer

Deputy Superitendent

Chief Account And Finance

Officer

9689931049

2025501063

9689931986

pioaccountant [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioaccountant [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaaccountant [at] punecorporation [dot] org

43

Fire Department

Dattatray Nagalkar

Prashant Ranpise

Assistant Divisional Officer

Chief Fire Officer

9689930028

9689931991

piopmcfireoffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiopmcfireoffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aapmcfireoffice [at] punecorporation [dot] org

44

Accessor And Collector Of Tax

Prakash Walgude

Sham Taru

Deputy Office Superitendent

Administration Officer

202550573

9689931979

piopropertytax [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiopropertytax [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aapropertytax [at] punecorporation [dot] org

45

Culutral Center

Prakash Amrale

Popat More

Satish Kulkarni

Admin Officer

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner

9823222829

Madhukar Mudalik

9921392233

Senior Clerk

Balgandharav Mandir

2025532969

Sanjay Bartakke

Senior Clerk

2025395232

Yashwant Chavan Natyagruha

Bapu Bhange

Senior Clerk

Rajendra Gore

Senior Clerk

24447712

Ganesh Kala Krida Manch

Pandurang Lohakare

Deputy Office Superitendent

26055476

Babasaheb Ambedkar Bhavan

Rohit Jagtap

Jr Clerk

26055476

Maulana Abdul Kalam Azad Smarak

Santoshkumar Dube

Jr Clerk

9689931520

Pandit Bhimsen Joshi Kalamandir

Rajesh Lalbegi

Jr Clerk

9689308745

Pandit Jawaharlal Neharu Bhavan

Ganesh Dugane

Jr Clerk

25532959

Pandit Bhimsen Joshi Kaladalan

Rajeev Gandhi E Learing School

Arvind Bhosale

Sr Clerk

20241191

Lokshahir Annabhau Sathe Samrak

Kishor Badhe

Jr Clerk

25395232

Mahatma Jyotirav Fule Natyagruha

Sainath Kengar

Jr Clerk

25395232

Dnyanjyoti Savitribai Fule Sanskrutik Bhavan

Ashish Chavan

Sr Clerk

Shivsena Balasaheb Thakare Kaladalan Sarasbaug

piocultural [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocultural [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacultural [at] punecorporation [dot] org

46

Secondary Education Department

Subhash Swami

Suman Jagtap

Deepak Ambadas

Deputy Education Officer

Deputy Superitendent

Education Officer

9689931304

9766411687

9689936525

piosecondaryeducation [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiosecondaryeducation [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aasecondaryeducation [at] punecorporation [dot] org

47

Bhavan Department

Shivaji Lanke

Santosh Kambale

Sandip Khandave

Executive Eng

Jr Clerk

Superitendent Engineer

9689931270

9689931488

Sanjay Shende

Executive Eng

9689931645

piobhavan [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiobhavan [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aabhavan [at] punecorporation [dot] org

48

Central Store Dept

Ramdas Taru

AvinashVanjari

Tushar Daundkar

Executive Eng.

Deputy Superitendent

Deputy Commissioner

9689931322

9822402965

9495058080

piocentralstore [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiocentralstore [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aacentralstore [at] punecorporation [dot] org

49

Parimandal. 3

Mr. Mhadu Thopte

Rashmi Sonawane/ Rakesh Shinde/ Nikhil Randhve

Indrbhan Randive/ Jagdish Khanore

Deputy Superitendent

Deputy Superitendent

Deputy Commissioner

+9689931045

9689931811/ 9689931142/ 8669628679

9689931393/ 9689931925

piodmc3 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmc3 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmc3 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

50

Water Supply

Ashish Jadhav

Sunil Ahir

Nandkishor Jagtap

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Superitendent

9689931625

9689931963

9689931210

51

Water Supply(Project)

Shridhar Kamat

Eknath Gadekar

Nandkishor Jagtap

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Superitendent

9689931949

9689931938

9689931210

52

Water Supply (Electrical)

Pramod Unde

D.S.Gaikwad

Shriniwas Kandul

Executive Engineer

Deputy Engineer

Superitendent Engineer

9689931956

202551377

9689931375

53

Vidhi Vibhag

Nisha Chavan

Ashwini Naik

Ravindra Thorat

Vidhi Adhikari

Deputy Superitendent

Chief Legal Officer

25501292

25501296

020-25501291

piopmclegal [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiopmclegal [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aapmclegal [at] punecorporation [dot] org

54

Dhankawadi -Sahakarnagar Ward Office

Khandu Nimhan ( Civil)

Vishnu Gujar

Yunus Pathan

Deputy Engineer

Jr Engineer

Additional Municipal commissioner

9689931332

9689931850

9689931389

dhankawadi [at] gmail [dot] com

dhankawadi [at] gmail [dot] com

yunus [dot] pathan [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Laxman thorat(Electrical)

Sunil Rathod

Deputy eng

Jr Eng

Nitin mahajan (Establish)

9689931840

Admin officer

Ajay Pardeshi

9766740209

Jr Eng

umesh narule (encroachment)

9689931839

Zonal encroachment inspector

Ramdas Kadu

muralidhar lonkar (Skysign and licences)

Jr Eng

Skysign inspector

Ashwini Langhi

Dinesh bende (Marriage registration )

Jr Eng

Zonal medical officer

Ganesh Dhage

deepak pakhale

Jr Eng

Zonal medical officer

Nilesh Kalekar

Narendra Bhalerao (Health)

Jr Eng

Divisional sanitary inspector

Vishal Libore

Chandrakant lad

Jr Clerk

Divisional sanitary inspector

8446256980

Raju Dullam

Sonali Deshmukh Jr Clerk

Divisional sanitary inspector

9975691120

Vimal Rokade 9689934813

Jr Clerk

Shashikant Tak

Encroachment Inspector

9689931648

Muralidhar lonkar

license and Skysigninspector

9850103210

Dhanashri bidwe

jr clerk 9075018303

Shantaram sonwane

sanitary inspector

eknath mane

sanitary inspector

Dinesh sonwane

sanitary inspector

Sima pujari

sanitary inspector

Pradipkumar Raut

sanitary inspector

Amit vadhe

sanitary inspector

Nitin rajguru

sanitary inspector

Nanaso shinde

sanitary inspector

Amol landage

sanitary inspector

55

Additional Commissioner (Spl)

piodhankawadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodhankawadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadhankawadi [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Sadanand Shimpi

Anil Mule

Deputy Superitendent

Deputy Commissioner

25501306

25501123

pioaddmcsploff [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioaddmcsploff [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaaddmcsploff [at] punecorporation [dot] org

56

Chief Audit Department

Chhaya Kambale

AmbrishGalinde

Deputy Auditor

Chief Auditor

2025501047

9689931050

piochiefaudit [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiochiefaudit [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aachiefaudit [at] punecorporation [dot] org

57

Warje Ward Office

VanrajBambale

Waghmode Vijaykumar

Ganesh Sonune

Deputy Eng ( Civil)

Jr Eng

Assitant Municipal Commissioner

Delwan Dipak

Phatale Rajesh Jr Eng

ganesh [dot] sonune [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Madhukar Karkud

Chopade Parshuram Jr Eng

9689931511

Senior Sanitory Inspector

Khot Swapnil

Mahesh Khandare

Adhari Ramdas

Office Superitendent

Pandhare SuhasSanitary Inspector

9689939196

Sawant Sachin Sanitary Inspector

Dikshit Ruturaj Sanitary Inspector

Shelake Rahul Sanitary Inspector

Gurav Kiran Sanitary Inspector

Fakir Shaikh Sanitary Inspector

Lokhande Anil Sanitary Inspector

Priyanka Pingalejr Clerk

piowarjekarvenagar [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiowarjekarvenagar [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aawarjekarvenagar [at] punecorporation [dot] org

58

Mandai Office

Bhausaheb Holkar

Vasant Patil

Mandai Adhikari

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

2024453337

9689931919

piomarket [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiomarket [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aamarket [at] punecorporation [dot] org

59

Dholepatil Ward Office

Dilip Kale

Dnyanoba Dagadu Pawar

Arun Khilari

Deputy Eng (Civil)

Deputy Superitendent

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

Narendra Bhalerao

2.02616E+11

Senior Sanitary Inspector

dholepatil [at] punecorporation [dot] org

2.02616E+11

piodholepatil [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodholepatil [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadholepatil [at] punecorporation [dot] org

60

Parimandal 1

Mr. Nanasaheb Randhve

Mr. Indrabhan Randive

Deputy Superintendent

Deputy Commissioner

9689931393

dmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

piodmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmc1 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

61

Parimandal 4

Vijay Ghumatkar

Dnyaneshwar Molak

Deputy Superintendent

Additional Municipal Commissioner

2025508092

piodmc4 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiodmc4 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aadmc4 [at] punecorporation [dot] org

62

Sinhagad Road

Kashinath Gangurde

Umesh Mali

Deputy Engineer

Assist Municipal Commissioner

2025508001

2025508001

piosinhgadroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiosinhgadroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aasinhgadroad [at] punecorporation [dot] org

63

Hadapsar Ward Office

Dilip Pawara

Pandit Kisan Shelake

Sandhya Gangare

Deputy Engineer

Junior Clerk

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

2025507432

9689931870

piohadapsar [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiohadapsar [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aahadapsar [at] punecorporation [dot] org

64

Yerwada Ward Office

Sudesh Battul  /  Santosh Katewal 

Akshay Modhwe 

Vijay Landage 

Deputy Superintendent

Jr Engineer

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9923010595/ 9689931489

9860831272

9689931501

pioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaoyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

65

Sudesh Battul  /  Santosh Katewal 

Shri Eknath Ghige

Vijay Landage 

Deputy Superintendent

license inspector

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9923010595/ 9689931489

9822592079

9689931501

pioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaoyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

sanjay Ghawate 

Mukund Gham / Amol Mhaske / Sandesh Rode / Lalita Tamnar / Swpnil Kutal / Rupali Shedge 

Vijay Landage 

sr sanitory inspector 

sanitory inspector 

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9689931356

9689938715/ 9604863322/ 8793242525/ 9689936473/ 9689939602/ 9689933365 / 

9689931501

pioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaoyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Sunil KalDhone 

Archana Kanade / Vikram Sarwade /

Sachin Gawali 

Vijay Landage 

sr sanitory inspector 

sanitory inspector 

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9689931356

8007831032/ 9689936582 /

9689939043

9689931501

pioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaoyerwada [at] punecorporation [dot] org

66

Kondhwa -Yeolewadi  Ward Office

Ashok Mahajan 

Reshma Harake 

Nitin Udas 

Deputy Superintendent

Clerk cum Typist 

Assistant Municipal Commissioner

9689931265

9689901023

9689931499

piokondhwa [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiokondhwa [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aakondhwa [at] punecorporation [dot] org

67

Tender Cell 

Yogendra Sonawane 

Shiekh Bilkis 

Madhav Deshpande 

Deputy Engineer

senior Clerk 

Deputy  Commissioner

9689932238

9689931497

8380072231

piotendercell [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apiotendercell [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aatendercell [at] punecorporation [dot] org

68

Krida Vibhag 

Subhash Puri

Tushar Daundkar 

Krida Adhikari 

Deputy  Commissioner

24440641

pionehrustadium [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apionehrustadium [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aanehrustadium [at] punecorporation [dot] org

69

Nivadnuk Vibhag

Suresh Mungase

Satish Kulkarni 

Deputy Superitendent

Deputy  Commissioner

25506642/43

8380072231

pioelection [at] punecorporation [dot] org

apioelection [at] punecorporation [dot] org

aaelection [at] punecorporation [dot] org

Sr No. Department Name PIO Assistant PIO Appeal Authority Last Updated Date
1 Municipal Commissioner Office
Office Superintendent
Junior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner (vigilance)
11.01.2019
2 Additional Municipal Commissioner (Special) (AMC (Spl) Kalam 4 A 01-01-2019)
Administrator
Office Superintendent
Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)
01.11.2019
3 Additional Municipal Commissioner (General)
Deputy Superintendent
Senior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)
11.01.2019
4 Additional Municipal Commissioner (Estate)
Deputy Superintendent
Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)
14.01.2019
5 Municipal Secretary (----)
Deputy Municipal Secretary
Superintendent
Municipal Secretary
09.01.2019
6 Vigilance Department
Executive Engineer
Superintendent
Deputy Commissioner (vigilance)
10.01.2019
7 City Engineer Office
Deputy Engineer
Junior Engineer
Executive Engineer
30.08.2018
8 Building Permission
Deputy Engineer
Junior Engineer
Executive Engineer
26.02.2018
9 Chief Accountant
Deputy Accountant
Deputy Superintendent
Chief Accounts And Finance Officer
11.01.2019
10 Chief Engineer (Project)
Deputy Engineer
Junior Engineer
Executive Engineer
22.11.2018
11 Road Department
Deputy Engineer
Junior Engineer
Executive Engineer
31.07.2018
12 Secondary & Technical Education officer (S.S.Hakim Ajmal Khan Vidhyalay)
Deputy Education Officer
Deputy Superintendent
Education Officer
01.01.2019
13 Secondary & Technical Education officer (Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil School)
Deputy Education Officer
Deputy Superintendent
Education Officer
01.01.2019
14 Secondary & Technical Education officer (Baburao Sanas Kanyashala)
Deputy Education Officer
Deputy Superintendent
Education Officer
01.01.2019
15 Secondary & Technical Education officer (Nanasaheb Parulekar School)
Deputy Education Officer
Deputy Superintendent
Education Officer
01.01.2019
16 Secondary & Technical Education officer (St.Namdev Shala)
Deputy Education Officer
Deputy Superintendent
Education Officer
01.01.2019
17 Secondary & Technical Education officer (Netaji Subhashchandra School)
Deputy Education Officer
Deputy Superintendent
Education Officer
01.01.2019
18 Secondary & Technical Education officer (Rafi Ahmad Kidwai Urdu HighSchool)
Deputy Education Officer
Deputy Superintendent
Education Officer
01.01.2019
19 Secondary & Technical Education officer (Subhedar Ramaji Maloji Ambedkar Vidhyalay)
Deputy Education Officer
Deputy Superintendent
Education Officer
01.01.2019
20 Secondary & Technical Education officer (Genba Sopan Mojhe School)
Deputy Education Officer
Deputy Superintendent
Education Officer
01.01.2019
21 Secondary & Technical Education officer (Shantabai Dholepatil Vidhyalay)
Deputy Education Officer
Deputy Superintendent
Education Officer
01.01.2019
22 Secondary & Technical Education officer (Mahatma Phule Vidhyalay)
Deputy Education Officer
Deputy Superintendent
Education Officer
01.01.2019
23 Secondary & Technical Education officer (Chhatrapati Shivaji I.T.I)
Deputy Education Officer
Deputy Superintendent
Education Officer
01.01.2019
24 Secondary & Technical Education officer (Shirishkumar Vidhyalay)
Deputy Education Officer
Deputy Superintendent
Education Officer
01.01.2019
25 Secondary & Technical Education officer (Maulana Mohammad Ali Urdu School)
Deputy Education Officer
Deputy Superintendent
Education Officer
01.01.2019
26 Secondary & Technical Education officer (Chhatrapati Shivaji School.)
Deputy Education Officer
Deputy Superintendent
Education Officer
01.01.2019
27 Secondary & Technical Education officer (Dr.Vasantdada Patil Vidhyalay)
Deputy Education Officer
Deputy Superintendent
Education Officer
01.01.2019
28 Secondary & Technical Education officer (Katraj Vidhyalay)
Deputy Education Officer
Deputy Superintendent
Education Officer
01.01.2019
29 Secondary & Technical Education officer (Shikshan Mandal)
Deputy Education Officer
Deputy Superintendent
Education Officer
04.04.2013
30 Chief Audit Department
Senior Auditor
Senior Auditor
Joint Municipal Commissioner
11.01.2019
31 Taxation and Tax Collection Department
Administration officer
Deputy Superintendent
Assistant Taxation and Tax Collection Chief
01.01.2018
32 Water Supply Department (water supply)
Executive Engineer
Deputy Engineer
Superintending Engineer
04.01.2018
33 Water Supply Department (water supply)
Executive Engineer
Deputy Engineer
Superintending Engineer
04.01.2018
34 Solid Waste Management Department
Executive Engineer
Deputy Superintendent
Asst. Municipal Commissioner (Solid Waste Management Department)
01.11.2018
35 Local Body Tax
Deputy Superintendent
Senior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner
07.01.2019
36 Information Technology Department
Computer programmer
Statistics and Computer chief
02.07.2018
37 General Administration Department (General Administration Department )
Administration officer
Deputy Superintendent
Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)
11.01.2019
38 General Administration Department (General Administration Department )
Administration officer
Deputy Superintendent
Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)
03.01.2018
39 General Administration Department
Administration officer
Deputy Superintendent
Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)
03.01.2018
40 Deputy Commissioner (Special)
Public information officer
Deputy Superintendent
Deputy Commissioner
09.01.2019
41 Estate & Management
Deputy Engineer
Junior Engineer
Deputy Commissioner (estate and management)
18.01.2019
42 Estate & Management
Deputy Engineer
Junior Engineer
Deputy Commissioner (estate and management)
18.01.2019
43 Deputy Commissioner (Land Acquisition)
Deputy Engineer
Junior Engineer
Deputy Commissioner
01.01.2019
44 Social Welfare Department
Office Superintendent
Senior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner (Social Welfare)
18.01.2018
45 Vehicle Depot
Executive Engineer
Deputy Engineer
Superintending Engineer
08.01.2019
46 Construction Sector / City Engineering Dept
Executive Engineer
Junior Clerk
Superintending Engineer
22.01.2019
47 Construction Sector / City Engineering Dept
Executive Engineer
Junior Clerk
Superintending Engineer
22.01.2019
48 Department of Social Development
Social Development Officer
Dep. Social Development Officer
Chief Social Development Officer
30.06.2018
49 Electrical Department (Section 4 Electrical Department )
Executive Engineer
Deputy Engineer
Superintending Engineer (Electrical)
17.01.2019
50 Garden Department (Garden Dept. 2017-18 chapter 4)
Superintendent
Garden Superitendent
05.02.2018
51 Garden Department
Superintendent
Garden Superitendent
06.09.2016
52 Disaster Management Department
Disaster Management Officer
Junior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner (Technical)
14.03.2018
53 Encroachment
Regional encroachment inspector
Junior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner (Encroachment / Illegal construction Removal Department)
07.12.2018
54 Skysign & License
Deputy Superintendent
Senior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner of Zone No. 1
02.07.2018
55 Fire Brigade
Sub Divisional Fire Officer
Sub Divisional Fire Officer
Chief Fire Officer
05.02.2018
56 Central Store Department
Executive Engineer
Office Superintendent
Deputy Commissioner
21.02.2018
57 Security Department
Security officer
Senior Clerk
Chief Security Officer
02.07.2018
58 Labour Welfare Office
Labour officer
Steno Typist
Chief Labour Officer
08.01.2019
59 Election Department
Deputy Superintendent
Senior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)
05.07.2018
60 City Census Department
Senior Clerk
Executive officer
Deputy Commissioner In Charge (Jhonipu)
09.01.2019
61 Press Department
Assistant Manager
Senior Clerk
Manager
12.07.2018
62 Sports Department
Administration officer
Senior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner
18.08.2018
63 Public Relation officer
Public information officer
Head Telephone Operator
Administration officer
01.07.2019
64 Chawl Department
Office Superintendent
Senior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner In Charge (Jhonipu)
01.08.2019
65 Wanawadi - Ramtekadi Ward Office
Deputy Engineer
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
08.01.2019
66 Warje - Karvenagar Ward Office
Office Superintendent
Junior Clerk
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
05.01.2019
67 Legal Department
Deputy Engineer
Sub Engineer
Executive Engineer
10.07.2018
68 Market Department
02.07.2018
69 Bhavani Peth Ward Office
Deputy Engineer
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
03.07.2018
70 Drainage (Operation and Maintenance)
Superintendent
Deputy Superintendent
Deputy Engineer
03.07.2018
71 Tree Authority Department
Assistant Garden Superintendent
Senior Clerk
Chief Garden Superintendent
23.05.2013
72 Hadapsar - Mundhwa Ward Office
02.07.2018
73 Sinhgad Road Ward Office (sinhgad road)
31.10.2018
74 Shivajinagar - Ghole Road Ward Office
Deputy Engineer
Senior Clerk
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
17.10.2018
75 Yeravada Kalas Dhanori Ward Office
03.07.2018
76 Yeravada Kalas Dhanori Ward Office (Engineering section)
25.09.2017
77 Yeravada Kalas Dhanori Ward Office (Establishment Dept.)
25.09.2017
78 Yeravada Kalas Dhanori Ward Office (Health Dept.)
25.09.2017
79 Cultural Centers
Office Superintendent
Senior Clerk
02.07.2018
80 Bibwewadi Ward Office
Deputy Engineer
Office Superintendent
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
02.07.2018
81 Bibwewadi Ward Office
Deputy Engineer
Office Superintendent
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
01.07.2017
82 Kasaba VishramBagwada Ward Office
04.10.2018
83 Aundh - Baner Ward Office
Deputy Engineer
Junior Engineer
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
24.07.2018
84 Cattle shed (kondwada)
14.12.2017
85 Cattle shed (kondwada)
14.12.2017
86 Kothrud - Bawdhan Ward Office
Deputy Engineer
Zonal Medical Officer Zone 2
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
04.07.2018
87 Kondhwa - Yewalewadi Ward office
Executive Engineer
Office Superintendent
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
03.11.2018
88 Health Department (Birth And Death Department)
Medical officer of health
Health officer
Deputy Medical Officer Of Health
01.11.2018
89 Health Department (Khatik Bazar )
Medical officer of health
Health officer
Deputy Medical Officer Of Health
29.10.2018
90 Health Department (License Department)
Medical officer of health
Health officer
Deputy Medical Officer Of Health
22.10.2018
91 Health Department (PCPNDT)
Medical officer of health
Health officer
Deputy Medical Officer Of Health
22.10.2018
92 Health Department (Medical Unit)
Medical officer of health
Health officer
Deputy Medical Officer Of Health
16.02.2018
93 Health Department (kitak Pratibandhak vibhag)
Medical officer of health
Health officer
Deputy Medical Officer Of Health
16.02.2018
94 Health Department (Establishment Department)
Medical officer of health
Health officer
Deputy Medical Officer Of Health
16.02.2018
95 DMC Zone No. 1
Superintendent
Deputy Superintendent
Deputy Commissioner of Zone No. 1
08.01.2019
96 DMC Zone No. 2
Executive Engineer
Deputy Engineer
Deputy Commissioner of Zone No. 2
02.01.2019
97 DMC Zone No. 4
Superintendent
Deputy Superintendent
Deputy Commissioner of Zone No. 4
21.07.2017
98 Deputy Commissioner Slum Eradication & Rehabilitation
Superintendent
Junior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner
04.01.2019
99 Primary Education Department
18.01.2019
100 Tender Cell (RTI Act 2005 Section 4 Tender Cell )
04.07.2018
101 Dhole Patil Road Ward Office (माहिती अधिकार अधिनियम २००५ चे कलम ४ )
Deputy Engineer
Deputy Superintendent
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
21.01.2019
102 Nagar Road - Vadgaonsheri Ward Office
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
10.01.2019
103 Telephone Department
28.11.2017
104 Telephone Department
28.11.2017
105 Dhankawadi - Sahakar Nagar Ward Office
08.02.2016
Sr No. Department Name PIO Assistant PIO Appeal Authority
1 Municipal Commissioner Office
Office Superintendent
Junior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner (vigilance)
2 Additional Municipal Commissioner (Special)
Administrator
Office Superintendent
Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)
3 Additional Municipal Commissioner (General)
Deputy Superintendent
Senior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)
4 Additional Municipal Commissioner (Estate)
Deputy Superintendent
Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)
5 Municipal Secretary
Deputy Municipal Secretary
Superintendent
Municipal Secretary
6 Vigilance Department
Executive Engineer
Superintendent
Deputy Commissioner (vigilance)
7 City Engineer Office
Deputy Engineer
Junior Engineer
Executive Engineer
8 Chief Accountant
Deputy Accountant
Deputy Superintendent
Chief Accounts And Finance Officer
9 Chief Engineer (Project)
Deputy Engineer
Junior Engineer
Executive Engineer
10 Road Department
Deputy Engineer
Junior Engineer
Executive Engineer
11 Chief Audit Department
Senior Auditor
Senior Auditor
Joint Municipal Commissioner
12 Taxation and Tax Collection Department
Administration officer
Deputy Superintendent
Assistant Taxation and Tax Collection Chief
13 Water Supply Department
Executive Engineer
Deputy Engineer
Superintending Engineer
14 Water Supply Department
Executive Engineer
Deputy Engineer
Superintending Engineer
15 Solid Waste Management Department
Executive Engineer
Deputy Superintendent
Asst. Municipal Commissioner (Solid Waste Management Department)
16 Solid Waste Management Department
Executive Engineer
Deputy Superintendent
Asst. Municipal Commissioner (Solid Waste Management Department)
17 Local Body Tax
Deputy Superintendent
Senior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner
18 Information Technology Department
Computer programmer
Statistics and Computer chief
19 Information Technology Department
Computer programmer
Statistics and Computer chief
20 General Administration Department
Administration officer
Deputy Superintendent
Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)
21 General Administration Department
Administration officer
Deputy Superintendent
Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)
22 Deputy Commissioner (Special)
Public information officer
Deputy Superintendent
Deputy Commissioner
23 Deputy Commissioner (Land Acquisition)
Deputy Engineer
Junior Engineer
Deputy Commissioner
24 Social Welfare Department
Office Superintendent
Senior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner (Social Welfare)
25 Social Welfare Department
Office Superintendent
Senior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner (Social Welfare)
26 Vehicle Depot
Executive Engineer
Deputy Engineer
Superintending Engineer
27 Construction Sector / City Engineering Dept
Executive Engineer
Junior Clerk
Superintending Engineer
28 Department of Social Development
Social Development Officer
Dep. Social Development Officer
Chief Social Development Officer
29 Electrical Department
Executive Engineer
Deputy Engineer
Superintending Engineer (Electrical)
30 Garden Department
Superintendent
Garden Superitendent
31 Garden Department
Superintendent
Garden Superitendent
32 Garden Department
Superintendent
Garden Superitendent
33 Encroachment
Regional encroachment inspector
Junior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner (Encroachment / Illegal construction Removal Department)
34 Skysign & License
Deputy Superintendent
Senior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner of Zone No. 1
35 Fire Brigade
Sub Divisional Fire Officer
Sub Divisional Fire Officer
Chief Fire Officer
36 Security Department
Security officer
Senior Clerk
Chief Security Officer
37 Labour Welfare Office
Labour officer
Steno Typist
Chief Labour Officer
38 Election Department
Deputy Superintendent
Senior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)
39 City Census Department
Senior Clerk
Executive officer
Deputy Commissioner In Charge (Jhonipu)
40 City Census Department
Senior Clerk
Executive officer
Deputy Commissioner In Charge (Jhonipu)
41 Press Department
Assistant Manager
Senior Clerk
Manager
42 Public Relation officer
Public information officer
Head Telephone Operator
Administration officer
43 Chawl Department
Office Superintendent
Senior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner In Charge (Jhonipu)
44 Wanawadi - Ramtekadi Ward Office
Deputy Engineer
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
45 Wanawadi - Ramtekadi Ward Office
Deputy Engineer
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
46 Warje - Karvenagar Ward Office
Office Superintendent
Junior Clerk
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
47 Legal Department
Deputy Engineer
Sub Engineer
Executive Engineer
48 Market Department
49 Bhavani Peth Ward Office
Deputy Engineer
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
50 Drainage (Operation and Maintenance)
Superintendent
Deputy Superintendent
Deputy Engineer
51 Hadapsar - Mundhwa Ward Office
52 Sinhgad Road Ward Office
53 Shivajinagar - Ghole Road Ward Office
Deputy Engineer
Senior Clerk
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
54 Shivajinagar - Ghole Road Ward Office
Deputy Engineer
Senior Clerk
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
55 Yeravada Kalas Dhanori Ward Office
56 Cultural Centers
Office Superintendent
Senior Clerk
57 Sahakar Nagar Ward Office
58 Bibwewadi Ward Office
Deputy Engineer
Office Superintendent
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
59 Kasaba VishramBagwada Ward Office
60 Aundh - Baner Ward Office
Deputy Engineer
Junior Engineer
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
61 Cattle shed
62 Kothrud - Bawdhan Ward Office
Deputy Engineer
Zonal Medical Officer Zone 2
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
63 Kondhwa - Yewalewadi Ward office
Executive Engineer
Office Superintendent
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
64 Health Department
Medical officer of health
Health officer
Deputy Medical Officer Of Health
65 Health Department
Medical officer of health
Health officer
Deputy Medical Officer Of Health
66 Health Department
Medical officer of health
Health officer
Deputy Medical Officer Of Health
67 Health Department
Medical officer of health
Health officer
Deputy Medical Officer Of Health
68 DMC Zone No. 1
Superintendent
Deputy Superintendent
Deputy Commissioner of Zone No. 1
69 DMC Zone No. 1
Superintendent
Deputy Superintendent
Deputy Commissioner of Zone No. 1
70 DMC Zone No. 2
Executive Engineer
Deputy Engineer
Deputy Commissioner of Zone No. 2
71 Deputy Commissioner Slum Eradication & Rehabilitation
Superintendent
Junior Clerk
Deputy Commissioner
72 Primary Education Department
73 Technical Department
74 Technical Department
75 Dhole Patil Road Ward Office
Deputy Engineer
Deputy Superintendent
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
76 Dhole Patil Road Ward Office
Deputy Engineer
Deputy Superintendent
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
77 Nagar Road - Vadgaonsheri Ward Office
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
78 Nagar Road - Vadgaonsheri Ward Office
Assistant Municipal Commissioner
79 Telephone Department
80 Dhankawadi - Sahakar Nagar Ward Office
Sr No. Department Name Appeal Order Number Applicant's Name and Address PIO Name Designation
1 General Administration Department 1 श्री संतोष रामदास मेमाणे शिक्षण विभाग (प्राथमिक )पुणे मनपा कै.भाऊसाहेब शिरोळे भवन ,जुना तोफखाना ,शिवाजीनगर पुणे ५ श्री रवींद्र शेडगे जन माहिती अधिकारी तथा प्रशासन अधिकारी Administration officer
2 Garden Department महाराष्ट्र महानगरपालिका अधिनियम १९४९ कलम ६० (अ) Garden Superitendent
3 Garden Department Garden Superitendent
4 Building Permission 6533 श्री. प्रमोद स. शेलार ४६१ , घोरपडी पेठ पुणे pmc zone ६ Executive Engineer
5 Building Permission 6532 श्री. प्रमोद स. शेलार ४६१ , घोरपडी पेठ पुणे pmc zone ६ Executive Engineer
6 Building Permission 6534 श्री. प्रमोद स. शेलार ४६१ , घोरपडी पेठ पुणे pmc zone ६ Executive Engineer
7 Building Permission 6472 श्री. मनोहर दत्तात्रय कुडळे २०२ सरस्वती गार्डन अ विग साडेसतरा नळी रोड माळवाडी हडपसर पुणे २८ pmc zone १ Executive Engineer
8 Building Permission 4044 श्री. राजेश खडके स.नं.५०/२ हरिकृपा इमारत वाडेश्वर नगर pmc zone ४ Executive Engineer
9 Building Permission 4299 श्री. रेहान शेख स.नं. १०/१४ , गोल्फ क्लब रोड निसर्ग कॉ. ऑफ हौ. सोसा येरवडा पुणे ०६ pmc zone ४ Executive Engineer
10 Building Permission 11490 श्री.रेहान शेख स.नं. १०/१४ गोल्फ क्लब रोड निसर्ग कॉ.ऑफ हौ. सोसा.येरवडा पुणे ०६ pmc zone ४ Executive Engineer
11 Bhavani Peth Ward Office Assistant Municipal Commissioner
12 General Administration Department 37 श्री दीपक शामलाल आगरवाल ३१ मुंबई पुणे रस्ता ,बोपोडी पुणे ४११००३ श्री रवींद्र शेडगे जन माहिती अधिकारी तथा प्रशासन अधिकारी Administration officer
13 Building Permission 2014 श्री.शैलेद्र प्रभाकर दीक्षित १०/०६ क्लासिक विहार पुण्याई नगर धनकवडी pmc zone ५ Executive Engineer
14 Building Permission 4770 श्री. संजय नडगेरी स.नं.६४८ /१० गणेश नगर सुप्पर बिबवेवाडी पुणे -३० pmc zone १ Executive Engineer
15 Building Permission 4402 श्री. अनिरुध्द शालन चव्हाण सुयोग सोसायटी फ नं. बी/६ तिसरा मजला धनकवडी पुणे ४३ pmc zone ५ Executive Engineer
16 Social Welfare Department 2 श्री. संदिप गौतम मोहिते, रा.टनू ,पो.पिंपरी बु, ता.इंदापूर जि.पुणे श्री.भास्कर महाडिक उपअधिक्षक Deputy Commissioner (Social Welfare)
17 Social Welfare Department 1 श्री. संदिप गौतम मोहिते, रा.टनू ,पो.पिंपरी बु, ता.इंदापूर जि.पुणे श्री.भास्कर महाडिक उपअधिक्षक Deputy Commissioner (Social Welfare)
18 Kondhwa - Yewalewadi Ward office श्री संपत राहुल डोळस कल्याण (पूर्व) रविंद्र घोरपडे Assistant Municipal Commissioner
19 Kondhwa - Yewalewadi Ward office श्री नारायण शंकर वांभिरे कोथरूड पुणे रविंद्र घोरपडे Assistant Municipal Commissioner
20 Building Permission 4029 श्री. दिनेश सुरेश सावंत पारस सोसायटी कल्याणीनगर पुणे ०६ pmc zone ४ Executive Engineer
21 Building Permission 4029 श्री. दिनेश सुरेश सावंत पारस सोसायटी कल्याणीनगर पुणे ०६ pmc zone ४ Executive Engineer
22 Building Permission 4029 श्री. दिनेश सुरेश सावंत पारस सोसायटी कल्याणीनगर पुणे ०६ pmc zone ४ Executive Engineer
23 Building Permission 4875 प्रिती किरण हरपळे ओम हाईट गृह निर्माण संस्था फुरसुगी ०८ pmc zone १ Executive Engineer
24 Building Permission 4030 श्री. दिनेश सुरेश सांवत ३९/७ हर्मेस पर्स सहकारी संस्था कल्याणीनगर पुणे ०६ pmc zone ४ Executive Engineer
25 Building Permission 5321 श्री. अनिरुध्द शालन चव्हाण , सुयोग सोसायटी फ्लट न. बी-६ ३ रा मजला धनकवडी पुणे ४३ pmc zone १ Executive Engineer
26 Building Permission 5249 श्री. दीपक आनंद नुले , स.न. १०४६,१०५६ रु. न. ३१७ नाना पेठ पुणे ०२ pmc zone १ Executive Engineer
27 Building Permission 60077 श्री. संदीप जैन , गुलमोहर सोसायटी औध पुणे ७ pmc zone ६ Executive Engineer
28 Building Permission 60495 श्री. संदीप जैन गुलमोहर सोसायटी औध पुणे ७ pmc zone ६ Executive Engineer
29 Kondhwa - Yewalewadi Ward office दीपक वायंगणकर बालाजीनगर पुणे श्री रविंद्र घोरपडे Assistant Municipal Commissioner
30 Chief Engineer (Project) 7 श्रीमती. तन्वी त्रिवेदी, पी.सी.जी.टी. ऑफिस १२०८, वी विंग, गोदरेज होरीझोन, एन.आय.बी.एम. अॅॅनेक्स, उंड्री, पुणे- ४११०४८. श्री. जगदीश खानोरे Executive Engineer
31 Chief Engineer (Project) 6 श्री. धैर्यशील वंडेकर , फ्लॅॅट न. १०१, फ्रान्सिआ, लेन -जी, पुणे ४११००१. श्री. नरेंद्र साळुंखे Superintending Engineer
32 Additional Municipal Commissioner (Estate) 1 श्री दीपक शामलाल आगरवाल ३१ मुंबई पुणे रस्ता ,बोपोडी पुणे ४११००३ Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)
33 Additional Municipal Commissioner (General) 2 श्री रमेश विष्णू खामकर, रा.२६४, नारायण पेठ, पुणे - ३० श्री अनिल मुळे Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)
34 Additional Municipal Commissioner (General) 1 श्री शंकर तुळशीराम थोरात, रा. ७२/८२, न.ता.वाडी, शिवाजीनगर, पुणे - ५ श्री अनिल मुळे Deputy Commissioner (General Administration)
35 Security Department 1 श्री दिलीप विठल मोहिते डेकन बस स्टाप शॉप न ९/१० पुणे -०४ नितीन केंजळे Chief Security Officer
36 Kondhwa - Yewalewadi Ward office Shri Nitin Udas Assistant Municipal Commissioner
37 General Administration Department 36 श्री रमेश विष्णू खामकर , २६४ नारायण पेठ , पुणे ४११० ३० श्री रविंद्र शेडग ,प्रशासन अधिकारी
38 Building Permission 4852 श्री. मनोहर पुंडलिक गाडेकर , १५० शिरोळे गल्ली , विठ्ठल मंदिरा शेजारी शिवाजीनगर पुणे २० pmc zone ६ Executive Engineer
39 Building Permission 4015 श्री. संजय शरण नड गेरी स.न. ६४८/१० गणेशनगर सुप्पर बिबवेवाडी पुणे ३७ pmc zone ५ Executive Engineer
40 Building Permission 3635 श्री. संजय लक्ष्मण बोरावके स.न. २९६ शेवकर वस्ती हडपसर पुणे pmc zone ५ Executive Engineer
41 Building Permission 3634 श्री. संजय लक्ष्मण बोरावके स.न. २९६ शेव्क्र वस्ती हडपसर पुणे pmc zone ५ Executive Engineer
42 General Administration Department 33 श्री गणेश महादू खुरे , रा.३७८ शुक्रवार पेठ पुणे ४११००२ श्री रविंद्र शेडगे , जन माहिती अधिकारी Administration officer
43 General Administration Department 34 श्री गणेश महादू खुरे रा.३७८,शुक्रवार पेठ पुणे ४११००२ श्री रविंद्र शेडगे , जन माहिती अधिकारी Administration officer
44 General Administration Department 35 श्री रमेश विष्णू खामकर २६४ ,नारायण पेठ पुणे ४११०३० श्री रवींद्र शेडगे जन माहिती अधिकारी तथा प्रशासन अधिकारी Administration officer
45 General Administration Department 31 श्री विकास विलास दिवटे रा.उत्तम नगर ,अहिरे गेट ,चव्हाण बिल्डिंग ,शिवणे पुणे ४११०२३ श्री रवींद्र शेडगे जन माहिती अधिकारी तथा प्रशासन अधिकारी Administration officer
46 General Administration Department 32 श्री रमेश विष्णू खामकर , २६४ नारायणपेठ ,पुणे ४११०३० श्री रवींद्र शेडगे जन माहिती अधिकारी तथा प्रशासन अधिकारी Administration officer
47 General Administration Department 29 श्री भरत ब.जैन तारा अपार्टमेंट Flat No.6, महर्षी नगर गुलटेकडी पुणे ४११०३७ श्री रवींद्र शेडगे जन माहिती अधिकारी तथा प्रशासन अधिकारी Administration officer
48 Building Permission 5050 श्री सुनील नंदकुमार भालेराव रा. १७ चिखलवाडी , बोपोडी पुणे -२० pmc zone ६ Executive Engineer
49 Building Permission 2820 श्री. सचिन श्रध्दानंद ‌‌‍‌‍‍‌‍‍‌‍‍‌‍‍‌‍‍‌‍‍‌‍‍ज्ञाने ई -२८ अशोक आर्च , निसर्ग मंगल कार्यालयाशेजारी मार्केट यार्ड , गुलटेकडी पुणे ३७ pmc zone ५ Executive Engineer
50 General Administration Department 30 श्रीमती Qaneez-e-Fatemah Sukharani रा.अ/३,हार्मिस ड्रोम सी.एच .एस.ली.२११/३/१/बी,विमाननगर ,पुणे ४११०१४ श्री रवींद्र शेडगे जन माहिती अधिकारी तथा प्रशासन अधिकारी Administration officer
51 General Administration Department 28 श्री शंकर तुळशीराम थोरात , रा.७२/८२ न.ता.वाडी ,शिवाजीनगर पुणे ५ श्री रवींद्र शेडगे जन माहिती अधिकारी तथा प्रशासन अधिकारी Administration officer
52 Building Permission 3764 श्री. विलास धोत्रे , ५७९, शुक्रवार पेठ पुणे २ pmc zone ५ Executive Engineer
53 Building Permission 3765 श्री. आनंद विलास धोत्रे , ५७९, शुक्रवार पेठ पुणे २ pmc zone ५ Executive Engineer
54 General Administration Department 27 श्री अमित रतिलाल कदम, ६०/०२ अ, पार्वती दर्शन पुणे - ४११००९ श्री रवींद्र शेडगे जन माहिती अधिकारी तथा प्रशासन अधिकारी Administration officer
55 Encroachment 1 श्रीमती. कनीज सुखरानी ए/३, हर्मेस ड्रोम, CHS Ltd. २११/३/१B, विमाननगर पुणे -४११०१४.